BRR : 8584181
Tender Brief : Supply Of Parallelism Checking Tool And Other Items.Parallelism Checking Tool And Other Items.,Parallelism Checking Tool No. 12.841.0502 (Control Jig As Per Drg. No. 2841050270 With Item No.: 1 To 9) For Control Arm Of Lhb Coaches. Firm Should Submit The Tc & Gc Along With Material. The Item S Hould Be Supplied With 3Rd Party Calibration Certificate From Nabl Approved Lab. [ Warranty Period: 30 M Onths After The Date Of Delivery ] ] , Setting Gauge For Lhb Control Arm Bush Assembly Fixture As Per Icf Drg No.J&T/F-0258/02 W Ith Calibration Certificate. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Da... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 1,61,018.08
Submission Date
07-01-2026
Contract Date
11-01-2026
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 1,61,018.08 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of parallelism checking tool and other items.parallelism checking tool and other items.,parallelism checking tool no. 12.841.0502 (control jig as per drg. no. 2841050270 with item no.: 1 to 9) for control arm of lhb coaches. firm should submit the tc & gc along with material. the item s hould be supplied with 3rd party calibration certificate from nabl approved lab. [ warranty period: 30 m onths after the date of delivery ] ] , setting gauge for lhb control arm bush assembly fixture as per icf drg no.j&t/f-0258/02 w ith calibration certificate. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , fixture for lhb control arm assembly as per icf drg no.j&t/f- 0258/01 and drg no.j&t/f-025 8/03 (fixture include item 1 to item 8). [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | ca88da22-af19-436f-9176-544784b040b3 |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000