BRR : 11970811
Tender Brief : Supply Of 1. parallelism checking tool 2. setting gauge for lhb control 3. fixture for lhb control arm , parallelism checking tool no. 12.841.0502 (control jig as per drg. no. 2841050270 with item no?s.: 1 to 9) for control arm of lhb coaches. firm should submit the tc & gc along with material. the item should be supplied with 3rd party calibration certificate from nabl approved lab. [ warranty period: 30 m onths after the date of delivery ] ] , setting gauge for lhb control arm bush assembly fixture as per icf drg no.j&t/f-0258/02 w ith calibration certificate. [ warranty period: 30 months a... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 45,264.8
Submission Date
17-08-2026
Contract Date
31-08-2026
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 45,264.8 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of 1. parallelism checking tool 2. setting gauge for lhb control 3. fixture for lhb control arm , parallelism checking tool no. 12.841.0502 (control jig as per drg. no. 2841050270 with item no?s.: 1 to 9) for control arm of lhb coaches. firm should submit the tc & gc along with material. the item should be supplied with 3rd party calibration certificate from nabl approved lab. [ warranty period: 30 m onths after the date of delivery ] ] , setting gauge for lhb control arm bush assembly fixture as per icf drg no.j&t/f-0258/02 w ith calibration certificate. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , fixture for lhb control arm assembly as per icf drg no.j&t/f- 0258/01 and drg no.j&t/f-025 8/03 (fixture include item 1 to item 8). [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 33fb1807-c919-45c4-88af-f111fffd6fa1 | result notice |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000