BRR : 8446531
Tender Brief : Supply Of Set Of Spare Part Of Crowned Gear Couplingset Of Spare Part Of Crowned Gear Coupling,Set Of Spare Part Of Crowned Gear Coupling For Wap-5 Locos Consisting Of;- 1) Locking Disc As Per Mackiel Part No. 09 Or Zf Part No. 5080302458, Qty.- 02 Nos. 2) Set Of Locking Ring As Per Mackiel Part No. 05 Or Zf Part No. 5080302460, Qty.- 02 Nos. 3) Adopter Ring As Per Mackiel Part No. 06 Or Zf Part No. 5080302459, Qty- 02 Nos. 4) Cover As Per Mackeil Part No. 08 Or Zf Part No. 5080302457, Qty 02 No S. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] => Limited Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 3,57,776
Submission Date
16-12-2025
Contract Date
17-12-2025
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 3,57,776 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of set of spare part of crowned gear couplingset of spare part of crowned gear coupling,set of spare part of crowned gear coupling for wap-5 locos consisting of;- 1) locking disc as per mackiel part no. 09 or zf part no. 5080302458, qty.- 02 nos. 2) set of locking ring as per mackiel part no. 05 or zf part no. 5080302460, qty.- 02 nos. 3) adopter ring as per mackiel part no. 06 or zf part no. 5080302459, qty- 02 nos. 4) cover as per mackeil part no. 08 or zf part no. 5080302457, qty 02 no s. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] => limited
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | e018d9b1-5d64-4aa7-acd9-aab0938eea48 |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000