BRR : 7004254
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Brief : Supply Of Set Of Spare Part Of Crowned Gear Couplingset Of Spare Part Of Crowned Gear Coupling,Set Of Spare Part Of Crowned Gear Coupling For Wap-5 Locos Consisting Of;- 1) Locking Disc As Per Mackielpart No. 09 Or Zf Part No. 5080302458, Qty.- 02 Nos. 2) Set Of Locking Ring As Per Mackiel Part No 05 Or Zf Part No.5080302460, Qty.- 02 Nos. 3) Adopter Ring As Per Mackiel Part No. 06 Or Zf Part No. 5080302459, Qty- 02 Nos. 4) Coveras Per Mackeil Part No. 08 Or Zf Part No. 5080302457, Qty 02 Nos . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] => Limited Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 4,67,280
Submission Date
29-01-2025
Contract Date
03-02-2025
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 4,67,280 L1
Work Detail
supply of set of spare part of crowned gear couplingset of spare part of crowned gear coupling,set of spare part of crowned gear coupling for wap-5 locos consisting of;- 1) locking disc as per mackielpart no. 09 or zf part no. 5080302458, qty.- 02 nos. 2) set of locking ring as per mackiel part no 05 or zf part no.5080302460, qty.- 02 nos. 3) adopter ring as per mackiel part no. 06 or zf part no. 5080302459, qty- 02 nos. 4) coveras per mackeil part no. 08 or zf part no. 5080302457, qty 02 nos . [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] => limited
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download b0160cc5-372e-4189-a6fd-69495b4ed35f
Download File Name File Description
Download 5031714 Tender Documents
Download 9031b6b9-78fe-4bc1-8cd9-d3a9dc452ca3 Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000