BRR : 8049699
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  mohali, Punjab
Tender Brief : Transportation Of Pcc Poles And Anchor Blocks From Pilot Workshop Mohali To Various Destinations In Punjab Including Loading, Unloading And Stacking. Transportation Of 68,900 No. 9M Long Pcc Poles, 2560 No. 11M Long Pcc Poles And 30,000 No. 500Mm Diameter Anchor Blocks From Pilot Workshop Mohali To Various Destinations In Punjab Including Loading, Unloading And Stacking. Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 2,32,96,795
Submission Date
02-06-2025
Contract Date
01-10-2025
Completion Date
365 days
Participated Bidder List
3 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 2,46,49,871.24 L2
2 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 2,32,96,795 L1
3 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics
Work Detail
transportation of pcc poles and anchor blocks from pilot workshop mohali to various destinations in punjab including loading, unloading and stacking. transportation of 68,900 no. 9m long pcc poles, 2560 no. 11m long pcc poles and 30,000 no. 500mm diameter anchor blocks from pilot workshop mohali to various destinations in punjab including loading, unloading and stacking.
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download db2263b8-9210-4aa3-9172-528fe5503484
Download boqcomparativechart
Download finsummary_280572
Download techsummary_280572
Download W76Allotment
Download File Name File Description
Download 37a8c99c-786d-4884-a8a3-0008578e24e4 Tender Documents
Download BOQ_280572 Tender Documents
Download Tendernotice_1 Tender Documents
Download W76DNIT Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000