BRR : 11181828
Tender Brief : Supply Of set of spare part of crowned gear coupling for wap- 5 locos consisting of 4 items as given below: , set of spare part of crowned gear coupling for wap- 5 locos consisting of 4 items as given belo w: 1) locking disc as per mackiel part no. 09 or zf part no. 5080302458 - 02 nos. 2) set of locking ring as per m ackiel part no. 05 or zf part no. 5080302460 - 02 nos. 3) adopter ring as per mackiel part no. 06 or zf part no. 5080302459 - 02 nos. 4) cover as per mackiel part no. 08 or zf part no. 5080302457 - 02 nos. note:1) supply by sou rces as per clw item id: 2100202 in ireps vendor di... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 3,38,896
Submission Date
26-05-2026
Contract Date
28-05-2026
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 3,38,896 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of set of spare part of crowned gear coupling for wap- 5 locos consisting of 4 items as given below: , set of spare part of crowned gear coupling for wap- 5 locos consisting of 4 items as given belo w: 1) locking disc as per mackiel part no. 09 or zf part no. 5080302458 - 02 nos. 2) set of locking ring as per m ackiel part no. 05 or zf part no. 5080302460 - 02 nos. 3) adopter ring as per mackiel part no. 06 or zf part no. 5080302459 - 02 nos. 4) cover as per mackiel part no. 08 or zf part no. 5080302457 - 02 nos. note:1) supply by sou rces as per clw item id: 2100202 in ireps vendor directory. 2) firm should submit authorised dealership certificate along wit h tender otherwise offer will not be considered. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitted: max 8 lacs ] ]
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 6ef39b44-7a6c-4a12-a85d-83910e09a936 | result notice |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000