BRR : 10911079
Tender Brief : Supply Of Pressure Transmitter Having Signal Output: 4-20 Ma, Input Supply: 9-32 Vdc, Pressure Range: 0-2.5 Bar, For Railway Application, Along With Suitable And Compatible Connector Only As Per Type/Part No. And Make Given Below: 1.)Type/Part No. Ctx-3.3.9.B18.0, Make: Baumer. 2.) Type/Part No. Midas S 19R, Make: Jumo Part No.: 401008/999-456-405-504-2061/950 P/N-00692677. 3.) Type/Part No. Cs300b2d5gyl4y000, Make: Ics Solution. 4.) Type/Part No. S-20, Make:Wika 5.) Type/Part No. Sp675201019, Make: Medha. 6.) Type/Part No. 8293 75 2351 040000 0000 19, Make: Trafag. (An Advance Sample To Be S... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 84,960
Submission Date
18-03-2026
Contract Date
30-04-2026
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 84,960 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of pressure transmitter having signal output: 4-20 ma, input supply: 9-32 vdc, pressure range: 0-2.5 bar, for railway application, along with suitable and compatible connector only as per type/part no. and make given below: 1.)type/part no. ctx-3.3.9.b18.0, make: baumer. 2.) type/part no. midas s 19r, make: jumo part no.: 401008/999-456-405-504-2061/950 p/n-00692677. 3.) type/part no. cs300b2d5gyl4y000, make: ics solution. 4.) type/part no. s-20, make:wika 5.) type/part no. sp675201019, make: medha. 6.) type/part no. 8293 75 2351 040000 0000 19, make: trafag. (an advance sample to be supplied and got approval by consignee before effecting bulk supply.) make/brand: baumer/jumo/ics solution/wika/medha/trafag or exactly same by other oem make/brand or oem authorized/dealer/supplier with valid authorization of dealershippressure transmitter having signal output: 4-20 ma, input supply: 9-32 vdc, pressure range: 0-2.5 bar, for railway application, along with suitable and compatible connector only as per type/part no. and make given below: 1.)type/part no. ctx-3.3.9.b18.0, make: baumer. 2.) type/part no. midas s 19r, make: jumo part no.: 401008/999-456-405-504-2061/950 p/n-00692677. 3.) type/part no. cs300b2d5gyl4y000, make: ics solution. 4.) type/part no. s-20, make:wika 5.) type/part no. sp675201019, make: medha. 6.) type/part no. 8293 75 2351 040000 0000 19, make: trafag. (an advance sample to be supplied and got approval by consignee before effecting bulk supply.) make/brand: baumer/jumo/ics solution/wika/medha/trafag or exactly same by other oem make/brand or oem authorized/dealer/supplier with valid authorization of dealership,pressure transmitter having signal output: 4-20 ma, input supply: 9-32 vdc, pres sure range: 0-2.5 bar, for railway application, along with suitable and compatible connecto r only as per type/part no. and make given below: 1.)type/part no. ctx-3.3.9.b18.0, make: baum er. 2.) type/part no. midas s 19r, make: jumo part no.: 401008/999-456-
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | fe148c33-afa9-44ab-aead-755f4f69072b | result notice |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000