Building Construction Tenders from India 2026

12082 Building Construction tenders are published by various Tendering Authorities & Private companies. 12082 live Tender notice for Building Construction are available in Building Construction Tender section You can further filter private Building Construction tenders by Tender Value, Tender Submission Date or Project Location.

Closes Dec 28, 2026 · 116 days left 19.77 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 03, 2026 · 0 days left 1.80 Lakh
Local Bodies
Jammu and Kashmir View Notice →
4.
Public Administrative Department Offline #56810191 Live
Tender For Center Of Excellence For Dragon Fruit Civil Work.
Closes Sep 04, 2026 · 1 days left 3.46 Crore
Government Departments
Uttar Pradesh View Notice →
Closes Sep 02, 2026 · 0 days left 88.78 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 1.19 Crore
Government Departments
Maharashtra View Notice →
7.
Public Administrative Department Online #56850085 Live
Tender For Construction Work Of Digital Library/Study Centre.
Closes Sep 05, 2026 · 2 days left 79.91 Lakh
Local Bodies
Uttar Pradesh View Notice →
Closes Sep 06, 2026 · 3 days left 27.21 Lakh
Government Departments
Chhattisgarh View Notice →
Closes Sep 06, 2026 · 3 days left 17.54 Lakh
Government Departments
Chhattisgarh View Notice →
Closes Sep 10, 2026 · 7 days left 1.98 Lakh
Local Bodies
Jammu and Kashmir View Notice →
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 26.01 Lakh
Government Departments
Madhya Pradesh View Notice →
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 1.97 Crore
Government Departments
Madhya Pradesh View Notice →
Closes Sep 03, 2026 · 0 days left 3.73 Crore
Government Departments
Madhya Pradesh View Notice →
Closes Sep 02, 2026 · 0 days left 2.26 Crore
Government Departments
Jammu and Kashmir View Notice →
Closes Sep 15, 2026 · 12 days left 5.00 Lakh
Government Departments
Uttar Pradesh View Notice →
Closes Sep 14, 2026 · 11 days left 14.21 Lakh
Local Bodies
Jammu and Kashmir View Notice →
21.
Closes Sep 24, 2026 · 21 days left 6.79 Crore
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
22.
Housing Urban and Rular Development Offline #56926092 Live
Tender For Construction Of Panchayat Building.
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 4.95 Crore
Government Departments
23.
Housing Urban and Rular Development Offline #56926178 Live
Tender For Construction Of Panchayat Building.
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 7.43 Crore
Government Departments
24.
Housing Urban and Rular Development Offline #56928697 Live
Tender For Repairing Work Of Anganwadi Center.
Closes Sep 03, 2026 · 0 days left 2.00 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 10, 2026 · 7 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Himachal Pradesh View Notice →
Jammu and Kashmir View Notice →
Closes Sep 15, 2026 · 12 days left 80,000
Local Bodies
Jammu and Kashmir View Notice →
29.
Housing Urban and Rular Development Offline #56945148 Live
Tender For Construction Of Tribal Multi Purpose Marketing Center. (Electrical Work).
Closes Sep 14, 2026 · 11 days left 1.07 Crore
Government Departments
30.
Housing Urban and Rular Development Offline #57071495 Closed
Tender For Construction Of D 1 Type Residential Quarter.
Closes Sep 02, 2026 · 0 days left 62.16 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 17, 2026 · 14 days left 452.91 Crore
Government Departments
Closes Sep 02, 2026 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 6 days left Ref. Document
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
Closes Sep 11, 2026 · 8 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 25.85 Lakh
Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
West Bengal View Notice →
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 46.00 Lakh
Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
Closes Sep 05, 2026 · 2 days left 33.52 Lakh
Government Departments
41.
Closes Sep 17, 2026 · 14 days left 50.63 Lakh
Local Bodies
Madhya Pradesh View Notice →
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 70.32 Lakh
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
Closes Sep 10, 2026 · 7 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Maharashtra View Notice →
Closes Sep 03, 2026 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Local Bodies
Andhra Pradesh View Notice →
Closes Sep 02, 2026 · 0 days left 2.28 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 48.00 Lakh
Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
Andhra Pradesh View Notice →
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 23.76 Lakh
Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
Maharashtra View Notice →
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 8.93 Lakh
Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 6 days left 9.15 Crore
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
Closes Ref Document Ref. Document
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
Madhya Pradesh View Notice →
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 35.00 Lakh
Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
55.
Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Offline #57064584 Closed
Tender For Construction Of Library Hall, Nanuwali Bawdi, Under Csr For Fy 2025-26
Closes Ref Document Ref. Document
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 10.00 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 6 days left 89,488
Government Departments
Chhattisgarh View Notice →
Closes Ref Document 1.15 Crore
Government Departments
Closes Sep 05, 2026 · 2 days left Ref. Document
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
Closes Sep 18, 2026 · 15 days left 16.98 Crore
Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
Uttarakhand View Notice →
Closes Sep 15, 2026 · 12 days left 14.91 Crore
Local Bodies
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 50.00 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 50.00 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 50.00 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 50.00 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 50.00 Lakh
Government Departments
70.
Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Online #57018255 Live
Tender For Construction Of Library Hall, Nanuwali Bawdi, Under Csr For Fy 2025-26
Closes Sep 04, 2026 · 1 days left 12.94 Lakh
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
71.
Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Online #57020200 Live
Bids Are invited for Upgradation Of Imm Os Department
Closes Sep 04, 2026 · 1 days left Ref. Document
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
Closes Sep 11, 2026 · 8 days left 78.04 Lakh
Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 12.00 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 03, 2026 · 0 days left 20.49 Lakh
Government Departments
Madhya Pradesh View Notice →
Closes Sep 10, 2026 · 7 days left 1.41 Crore
Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
Madhya Pradesh View Notice →
Closes Sep 11, 2026 · 8 days left 1.68 Crore
Government Departments
Closes Sep 11, 2026 · 8 days left 33.16 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 02, 2026 · 0 days left 22.82 Lakh
Government Departments
Jammu and Kashmir View Notice →
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 15.25 Crore
Government Departments
Closes Sep 03, 2026 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 6 days left 35.23 Lakh
Local Bodies
Uttar Pradesh View Notice →
Closes Sep 02, 2026 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Cooperative
88.
Public Administrative Department Offline #56995853 Closed
Tender For Construction Of 2 Nos Acr At Badampahar Ups .
Closes Sep 02, 2026 · 0 days left 30.79 Lakh
Local Bodies
Closes Sep 14, 2026 · 11 days left 35.81 Crore
Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
Closes Sep 10, 2026 · 7 days left 1.27 Crore
Local Bodies
Uttar Pradesh View Notice →
92.
Housing Urban and Rular Development Offline #56983014 Live
Tender For The Construction Of Yatri Shed At Katras In Ward No. 01 Under Dmc, Dhanbad
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 8.50 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 04, 2026 · 1 days left 3.02 Crore
Government Departments
Maharashtra View Notice →
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 13.00 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 60.00 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left Ref. Document
Local Bodies
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 51.00 Lakh
Government Departments
98.
Public Administrative Department Online #57038739 Closed
Tender For Construction Work Of Health Sub-Centre In Village Arjun Atru (22)
Closes Sep 02, 2026 · 0 days left 41.19 Lakh
Local Bodies
Uttar Pradesh View Notice →
99.
Housing Urban and Rular Development Online #57035025 Live
Tender For Renovation Of Astan Sharief At Sw Pora Talapra.
Closes Sep 03, 2026 · 0 days left 1.95 Lakh
Local Bodies
Jammu and Kashmir View Notice →

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

🇮🇳 +91
TenderDetail
Loading tenders