BRR : 9686604
Tender Brief : Tender for Earthwork Excavation, Stub Setting, Concreting, Tower Erection, Stringing Of Panther Conductor (1.250Km) For Erection Of 110 Kv Dc Line On Dc Tower By Making Lilo Of The Existing 110Kv Theni Periyar Feeder I Between Loc 58 & 59 To The Proposed Kamayakoundenpatty 110/22 Kv Sub Station With Supply Of All Materials ( - Reach I - ( Foundation , Erection From Loc 1 To Location 7 & Conductor Stringing From Tapping Loc To Loc 8). Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 2,20,26,754
Submission Date
05-02-2026
Contract Date
14-05-2026
Completion Date
210 days
Participated Bidder List
6 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 3 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 3,13,90,756.48 | L3 | |||
| 4 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 3,41,16,640.26 | L4 | |||
| 5 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 2,53,91,329.33 | L2 | |||
| 6 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 2,20,26,754 | L1 |
Work Detail
tender for earthwork excavation, stub setting, concreting, tower erection, stringing of panther conductor (1.250km) for erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower by making lilo of the existing 110kv theni periyar feeder i between loc 58 & 59 to the proposed kamayakoundenpatty 110/22 kv sub station with supply of all materials ( - reach i - ( foundation , erection from loc 1 to location 7 & conductor stringing from tapping loc to loc 8).
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000