BRR : 9686602
Tender Brief : Tender for Earthwork Excavation, Stub Setting, Concreting, Tower Erection, Stringing Of Panther Conductor (2.690Km) , Opgw 48F Stringing (6.1Km), Adss Cable Laying (1Km) For Erection Of 110 Kv Dc Line On Dc Tower By Making Lilo Of The Existing 110Kv Theni Periyar Feeder I Between Loc 58 & 59 To The Proposed Kamayakoundenpatty 110/22 Kv Sub Station With Supply Of All Materials ( - Reach Iii - ( Foundation , Erection From Loc 19 To Location 31 & Conductor Stringing From Loc 18 To Loc 31, Ss Gantry, Opgw Stringing From Tapping Loc To Ss Gantry). Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 2,66,12,395
Submission Date
05-02-2026
Contract Date
14-05-2026
Completion Date
240 days
Participated Bidder List
5 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 3 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 2,66,12,395 | L1 | |||
| 4 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 3,25,57,712.76 | L2 | |||
| 5 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 3,55,38,441.14 | L3 |
Work Detail
tender for earthwork excavation, stub setting, concreting, tower erection, stringing of panther conductor (2.690km) , opgw 48f stringing (6.1km), adss cable laying (1km) for erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower by making lilo of the existing 110kv theni periyar feeder i between loc 58 & 59 to the proposed kamayakoundenpatty 110/22 kv sub station with supply of all materials ( - reach iii - ( foundation , erection from loc 19 to location 31 & conductor stringing from loc 18 to loc 31, ss gantry, opgw stringing from tapping loc to ss gantry).
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000