BRR : 9686603
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  Theni, Tamil Nadu
Tender Brief : Tender for Earthwork Excavation, Stub Setting, Concreting, Tower Erection, Stringing Of Panther Conductor (2.115Km) For Erection Of 110 Kv Dc Line On Dc Tower By Making Lilo Of The Existing 110Kv Theni Periyar Feeder I Between Loc 58 & 59 To The Proposed Kamayakoundenpatty 110/22 Kv Sub Station With Supply Of All Materials ( - Reach Ii - ( Foundation , Erection From Loc 8 To Location 18 & Conductor Stringing From Loc 8 To Loc 18). Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 2,83,59,622
Submission Date
05-02-2026
Contract Date
14-05-2026
Completion Date
210 days
Participated Bidder List
6 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics
2 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics
3 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 3,36,96,166.14 L3
4 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 3,67,72,777.78 L4
5 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 2,83,59,622 L1
6 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 2,86,92,273.48 L2
Work Detail
tender for earthwork excavation, stub setting, concreting, tower erection, stringing of panther conductor (2.115km) for erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower by making lilo of the existing 110kv theni periyar feeder i between loc 58 & 59 to the proposed kamayakoundenpatty 110/22 kv sub station with supply of all materials ( - reach ii - ( foundation , erection from loc 8 to location 18 & conductor stringing from loc 8 to loc 18).
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 6ef20321-f30e-41b6-b5d7-4571f0d4d9a9 technicalevaluation notice
Download techsummary_774453 aoc document
Download 14f58665-96bc-4038-ac1f-74d545afe9a4 result notice
Download boqcomparativechart document
Download c110loa document
Download File Name File Description
Download 6e407941-c0e9-403d-9671-d357d1ce6b71 Tender Documents
Download BOQ_774453 Tender Documents
Download Tendernotice_1 Tender Documents
Download Tendernotice_2 Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000