BRR : 8354160
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  udaipur, Tripura
Tender Brief : Periodical maintenance of Left Bank Main canal (LBMC) at different locations from Maharani to Kushamara(Ch. 0.00 mtr to Ch. 20411.00 mtr) & Left Bank Fork Canal (Ch. 0.00 mtr to Ch. 3488.00 mtr) /S.H:-Clearing jungle and deposited materials etc at different locations from Ch. 8714.00 mtr to Ch. 20411.00 mtr (main canal) under Gumti Barrage Sub Division, Udaipur, Gomati, Tripura during the year 2025 - 26-Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth upto 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish upto a di... Read More
Tender Value
8,42,725
Contract Value
₹ 8,42,725
Saving / Difference
₹ 0
Submission Date
08-10-2025
Contract Date
01-12-2025
Completion Date
90 days
Participated Bidder List
8 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 5,60,075.04 L3
2 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 5,69,260.74 L4
3 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 6,32,043.75 L7
4 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 5,46,929 L1
5 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 5,50,552.24 L2
6 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 6,05,497.91 L6
7 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 5,70,356.28 L5
8 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 7,38,479.92 L8
Work Detail
periodical maintenance of left bank main canal (lbmc) at different locations from maharani to kushamara(ch. 0.00 mtr to ch. 20411.00 mtr) & left bank fork canal (ch. 0.00 mtr to ch. 3488.00 mtr) /s.h:-clearing jungle and deposited materials etc at different locations from ch. 8714.00 mtr to ch. 20411.00 mtr (main canal) under gumti barrage sub division, udaipur, gomati, tripura during the year 2025 - 26-clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth upto 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. 2 desilting of earth, silt, garbage, slush and other solid deposits etc. from the existing canal mannually to bring it to the required section for smooth flow in the canal including disposal of excavated material outside of the canal with a lead of 50 m. and all lifts including execution of work in or under water, liquid mud and under foul conditions including the cost of taking care of canal section. dewatering of stagnent or flowing or seepage water/sludge/liquid marsy entering into the canal from any sources as required for satisfactory execution of work including taking out the excavated material outside the canal as per directions of engineer-in-charge. disposal of excaated materials, such as earth, silt, garbage, slush and other solid deposits etc. to be deposited & properly levelled over the canal embankment.
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 4182de8a-30f6-421f-8b19-585793055e07
Download AOC65846
Download boqcomparativechart
Download finance_67011
Download finsummary_67011
Download techsummary_67011
Download File Name File Description
Download 4a2810c0-9ed4-4d8a-adc7-571f21e5226e Tender Documents
Download BOQ_67011 Tender Documents
Download DNIeT Tender Documents
Download Tendernotice_1 Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000