BRR : 8354158
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  udaipur, Tripura
Tender Brief : Periodical maintenance ofRight Bank Main canal (RBMC) at different locations from Maharani to Amtali (Ch. 0.00 mtr.to 22013.00 mtr.) /S.H:-Clearing jungle and deposited materials etc at different locations from Ch. 11122.00 mtr to Ch. 22013.00 mtr under Gumti Barrage Sub Division, Udaipur, Gomati, Tripura during the year 2025 - 26-Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth upto 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. 2 Desilting of ... Read More
Tender Value
7,86,452
Contract Value
₹ 7,86,452
Saving / Difference
₹ 0
Submission Date
08-10-2025
Contract Date
01-12-2025
Completion Date
90 days
Participated Bidder List
7 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 5,22,754.64 L2
2 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 5,31,248.33 L4
3 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 5,89,917.65 L7
4 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 4,97,274 L1
5 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 5,64,200.66 L6
6 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 5,24,327.55 L3
7 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 5,31,877.49 L5
Work Detail
periodical maintenance ofright bank main canal (rbmc) at different locations from maharani to amtali (ch. 0.00 mtr.to 22013.00 mtr.) /s.h:-clearing jungle and deposited materials etc at different locations from ch. 11122.00 mtr to ch. 22013.00 mtr under gumti barrage sub division, udaipur, gomati, tripura during the year 2025 - 26-clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth upto 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. 2 desilting of earth, silt, garbage, slush and other solid deposits etc. from the existing canal mannually to bring it to the required section for smooth flow in the canal including disposal of excavated material outside of the canal with a lead of 50 m. and all lifts including execution of work in or under water, liquid mud and under foul conditions including the cost of taking care of canal section. dewatering of stagnent or flowing or seepage water/sludge/liquid marsy entering into the canal from any sources as required for satisfactory execution of work including taking out the excavated material outside the canal as per directions of engineer-in-charge. disposal of excaated materials, such as earth, silt, garbage, slush and other solid deposits etc. to be deposited & properly levelled over the canal embankment.
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 571e36b5-c448-45a0-b131-1c3e7f5ffae5
Download AOC65849
Download boqcomparativechart
Download finance_67015
Download finsummary_67015
Download techsummary_67015
Download File Name File Description
Download 74aeb2ef-9a6a-4036-80d1-4ff26b1bdf61 Tender Documents
Download BOQ_67015 Tender Documents
Download DNIeT Tender Documents
Download Tendernotice_1 Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000