BRR : 8118564
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  Kharagpur, West Bengal
Tender Brief : Supply Of Cup Sleeve Lower Part For Schaku Coupler Of Emu Coaches.Cup Sleeve Lower Part For Schaku Coupler Of Emu Coaches.,Cup Sleeve Lower Part For Schaku Coupler Of Emu Coaches. Drawing No. : (I) M/S Escorts Drg. No. 40-586-06-01(4) Or (Ii) M/S Wsf S Drg. No. 40-586-06-01(4) Or (Iii) M/S Sanrok Drg. No. 2Ed- 181-1153 Or Equivalent. Material And Specification : Rdso Spec. No. 61-B-36 Rev. 68-1 With Amendm Ent No. 1 Of October 2016. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 15,557.12
Submission Date
15-10-2025
Contract Date
16-10-2025
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 15,557.12 L1
Work Detail
supply of cup sleeve lower part for schaku coupler of emu coaches.cup sleeve lower part for schaku coupler of emu coaches.,cup sleeve lower part for schaku coupler of emu coaches. drawing no. : (i) m/s escorts drg. no. 40-586-06-01(4) or (ii) m/s wsf s drg. no. 40-586-06-01(4) or (iii) m/s sanrok drg. no. 2ed- 181-1153 or equivalent. material and specification : rdso spec. no. 61-b-36 rev. 68-1 with amendm ent no. 1 of october 2016. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 86e7709f-9d3c-4c43-a140-fe27d0bec82b
Download File Name File Description
Download 5222879 Tender Documents
Download 5324962 Tender Documents
Download 5398323 Tender Documents
Download d05e555c-a5d8-4f48-9dd1-8be464cc991b Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000