BRR : 7777519
Tender Brief : Supply Of Hrc Fuse Din Type 40 Amphrc Fuse Din Type 40 Amp,Hrc Fuse Din Type 40 Amp, Size-000, 690 Volt, Capacity 80/120Ka, Confirming To Iec60 269-2, Is:13703 Pt.2/Sec.2 And As Per Cat. No.03915 Of Rating 40 A Of M/S Wohner Or Cat. No. Nh00g G69v40 Of M/S Ferraz Or Cat. No. 3Nv0-00-40A-Gg-690V Of M/S Koncar Or Cat. No. 40Nhg00b- 690 Of Eaton Or Equivalent Of M/S Siemens/L&T/Ge/Tc/C&S Make For Use In Battery Fuse Box +Ve/-Ve Of Lhb Ac Coaches As Per Rcf Drawing Nos. Lw71001(Alt.-I) &Lw71002(Alt.-J) (Warranty Period : Upto 30 Mo Nths From The Date Of Delivery.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months Aft... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 1,59,300
Submission Date
23-06-2025
Contract Date
07-07-2025
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 1,59,300 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of hrc fuse din type 40 amphrc fuse din type 40 amp,hrc fuse din type 40 amp, size-000, 690 volt, capacity 80/120ka, confirming to iec60 269-2, is:13703 pt.2/sec.2 and as per cat. no.03915 of rating 40 a of m/s wohner or cat. no. nh00g g69v40 of m/s ferraz or cat. no. 3nv0-00-40a-gg-690v of m/s koncar or cat. no. 40nhg00b- 690 of eaton or equivalent of m/s siemens/l&t/ge/tc/c&s make for use in battery fuse box +ve/-ve of lhb ac coaches as per rcf drawing nos. lw71001(alt.-i) &lw71002(alt.-j) (warranty period : upto 30 mo nths from the date of delivery.) [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | bf652926-a843-4485-8f71-3e59773004af |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000