BRR : 12007476
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  , Uttar Pradesh
Tender Brief : Supply Of hrc fuse din type 40 , size-000, 690 volt, , hrc fuse din type 40 amp, size-000, 690 volt, capacity 80/120ka, confirming to iec60 269-2, is:13703 pt.2/sec.2 and as per cat. no. 03915 of rating 40a of m/s wohner or cat. no. nh00g g69v40 of m/s ferrez or cat. no. 3nv0-00-40a-gg-690v of m/s koncar or cat. no. 40nhg00b-690 of eaton or equivalent of m/s siemens/l&t/ge/tc make for use in battery fuse box +ve/-ve of lhb ac c oaches as per rcf drawing nos. lw71001 alt(g) and lw71002 alt(h). [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 8,38,866.72
Submission Date
29-07-2026
Contract Date
03-09-2026
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 8,38,866.72 L1
Work Detail
supply of hrc fuse din type 40 , size-000, 690 volt, , hrc fuse din type 40 amp, size-000, 690 volt, capacity 80/120ka, confirming to iec60 269-2, is:13703 pt.2/sec.2 and as per cat. no. 03915 of rating 40a of m/s wohner or cat. no. nh00g g69v40 of m/s ferrez or cat. no. 3nv0-00-40a-gg-690v of m/s koncar or cat. no. 40nhg00b-690 of eaton or equivalent of m/s siemens/l&t/ge/tc make for use in battery fuse box +ve/-ve of lhb ac c oaches as per rcf drawing nos. lw71001 alt(g) and lw71002 alt(h). [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 484033d8-97ea-4019-a85f-f2e0f51c9034 result notice
Download File Name File Description
Download 2d175c4f-cd45-47fd-bce7-90efb0e7fb4c Tender Documents
Download 5533620 Tender Documents
Download 5638439 Tender Documents
Download 5797276 Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000