BRR : 10737602
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Brief : Supply Of Hrc Fuse Din Type 40 Amp, Size-000, 690 Volt, Capacity 80/120Ka,Hrc Fuse Din Type 40 Amp, Size-000, 690 Volt, Capacity 80/120Ka,,Hrc Fuse Din Type 40 Amp, Size-000, 690 Volt, Capacity 80/120Ka, Confirming To Iec60 269-2, Is:13703 Pt.2/Sec.2 And As Per Cat. No.03915 Of Rating 40 A Of M/S Wohner Or Cat. No. Nh00g G69v40 Of M/S Ferrez Or Cat. No. 3Nv0-00-40A-Gg-690V Of M/S Koncar Or Cat. No. 40Nhg00b-690 Of Eaton Or Equivalent Of M/S Siemens/L&T/Ge/Tc Make For Use In Battery Fuse Box +Ve/-Ve Of Lhb Ac C Oaches As Per Rcf Drawing Nos. Lw71001 Alt(G) And Lw71002 Alt(H). [ Warranty Period... Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 8,52,318.72
Submission Date
04-02-2026
Contract Date
22-04-2026
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 8,52,318.72 L1
Work Detail
supply of hrc fuse din type 40 amp, size-000, 690 volt, capacity 80/120ka,hrc fuse din type 40 amp, size-000, 690 volt, capacity 80/120ka,,hrc fuse din type 40 amp, size-000, 690 volt, capacity 80/120ka, confirming to iec60 269-2, is:13703 pt.2/sec.2 and as per cat. no.03915 of rating 40 a of m/s wohner or cat. no. nh00g g69v40 of m/s ferrez or cat. no. 3nv0-00-40a-gg-690v of m/s koncar or cat. no. 40nhg00b-690 of eaton or equivalent of m/s siemens/l&t/ge/tc make for use in battery fuse box +ve/-ve of lhb ac c oaches as per rcf drawing nos. lw71001 alt(g) and lw71002 alt(h). [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 9a4a48f3-36de-4404-bd7f-5b8db8674ada result notice
Download File Name File Description
Download 5533620 Tender Documents
Download 5609806 Tender Documents
Download 5638439 Tender Documents
Download e57c2573-888a-4f72-b800-bfa61e68fe3c Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000