BRR : 9963446
Tender Brief : Tender For Special Repair To Pm To L043 Sh-10 To Sansaipada For The Year 2025-26- 1 Trimming of grass and weeds from the shoulder / berms and disposal the same to the suitable location as per technical specification Clause 1914 of MORD as per direction of the Engineer in charge 2 Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregates to wet mixed macadam specification including Premixing the materials with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant,carriage of mixed materials by tripper to site ,laying in uniform layer with paver in sub-base/base course on well prepared surface and c... Read More
Tender Value
₹
11,44,000
Contract Value
₹ 9,72,535
Saving / Difference
₹ 1,71,465
▲
Submission Date
27-11-2025
Contract Date
09-04-2026
Completion Date
30 days
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 9,72,535 | L1 |
Work Detail
tender for special repair to pm to l043 sh-10 to sansaipada for the year 2025-26- 1 trimming of grass and weeds from the shoulder / berms and disposal the same to the suitable location as per technical specification clause 1914 of mord as per direction of the engineer in charge 2 providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregates to wet mixed macadam specification including premixing the materials with water at omc in mechanical mix plant,carriage of mixed materials by tripper to site ,laying in uniform layer with paver in sub-base/base course on well prepared surface and conpacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desire dencity as per clause of mosrt&h specification for road and bridge works. 3 providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion ss-1 at the rate of 0.60 kg/sqm on the prepared treated with primer and cleaned as per technical specification for road and bridge works. 4 providing & applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion using emulsion pressure distributor @ 0.25 to 0.30 kg/ sqm on prepared bituminous surface using mechanical means as per clause- 503 of mosrt&h specification for road & bridge works(4th revision). 5 providing and laying semi dense bituminous concrete with batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder of 60/70 penetration grade of bitumen, transported to site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory roller and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per clause-508 of mosrt&h specification for road & bridge works(4th revision) 6 construction of moorum shoulder with approaved materials obtained from borrow pits ,transporting to site ,spreading ,grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement as per direction of the engineer-in-charge (by mechanical means ) 7 providing & fixing rcc ordinary km stone & 5th km stone for finished item of work as per approved drawings and technical specification and clause 804 & 806 of mort&h specifications for road & bridge works(4th revision)(a) ordinary kilometre stone 8 providing & fixing rcc ordinary km stone & 5th km stone for finished item of work as per approved drawings and technical specification and clause 804 & 806 of mort&h specifications for road & bridge works(4th revision)(b) 200 m road stone 9 providing and errecting direction and place identification retro-reflective sign as per irc-67-2012 made out of class-b and high intensity prismatic grade sheeting as per astm d 4956-09 type-iii and iv strictly conforming to clause 801.3, fixed over 2mm thick aluminium sheeting clause 6.5.2 of irc: 67-2012 with angle iron frame 75mm x 75mm x 6mm fixed with 2 nos and 3 nos horizontal and 1 no vertical extra supporting member of ms angle of size 50x50x6mm firmly fixed to the ground with m-15 grade cement concrete 45x45x75cm as per approved drawing inculding cost, conveyance, royality & taxes of all materials, labour, t&p etc, complete as per direction of the e.i.c.1200mm x900 mm informatory sign board 10 providing and errecting direction and place identification retro-reflective sign as per irc-67-2012 made out of class-b and high intensity prismatic grade sheeting as per astm d 4956-09 type-iii and iv strictly conforming to clause 801.3, fixed over 2mm thick aluminium sheeting clause 6.5.2 of irc: 67-2012 with angle iron frame 75mm x 75mm x 6mm fixed with 2 nos and 3 nos horizontal and 1 no vertical extra supporting member of ms angle of size 50x50x6mm firmly fixed to the ground with m-15 grade cement concrete 45x45x75cm as per approved drawing inculding cost, conveyance, royality & taxes of all materials, labour, t&p etc, complete as per direction of the e.i.c.village informatory board(600x450)mm 11 providing and errecting direction and place identification retro-reflective sign as per irc-67-2012 made out of class-b and high intensity prismatic grade sheeting as per astm d 4956-09 type-iii and iv strictly conforming to clause 801.3, fixed over 2mm thick aluminium sheeting clause 6.5.2 of irc: 67-2012 with angle iron frame 75mm x 75mm x 6mm fixed with 2 nos and 3 nos horizontal and 1 no vertical extra supporting member of ms angle of size 50x50x6mm firmly fixed to the ground with m-15 grade cement concrete 45x45x75cm as per approved drawing inculding cost, conveyance, royality & taxes of all materials, labour, t&p etc, complete as per direction of the e.i.c.900 mm equilateral triangle 12 supplying & fixing 15cm dia and 1m long rcc guard post in cement concrete (1:2:4) including cost, conveyance, taxes, royality of all materials including centering and shuttering finished the exposed surface smooth,watering cost and labour for reinforcement.guard post 13 providing and laying of hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area ,thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per irc-35 .the finished surface tobe level ,uniform and free from streaks and holes . 14 earth work in excavation of foundation in ordinary soil or gravelly soil including dressing and levelling the bed within initial leads and lifts as per direction of engineer-in-charge . 15 collecting ,conveying ,supplying clean dry sand of approved quality from approved quarry at work site ,conveying the same and filling in foundation and plinth 9 thick layer well watered and rammed lincluding cost ,conveyance ,royalities and taxes of all materials ,cost of labour & t & p etc complete as per the direction of e.i.c. (measurement will be taken on finished compacted sand ) 16 cement concrete (1:3:6) using 40 mm size hard granite metal including hoisting laying using concrete mixture and vibrators including cost of all materials labour t & p etc complete and as directed by engineer-in-charge . 17 m-15 with 20 mm and down grade c.b. chips including hoisting ,laying hire charges of concrete mixture ,vibrator ,watering ,curing and cost of all materials and labour ,t & p centering ,shuttering etc complete but excluding cost of reinforcement complete . 18 providing weepholes in brick masonry /stone masonry ,plain /reinforced concrete abutment ,wingwall ,retaining wall with 100 mm dia ac pipe extending through the full width of structures with slope of 1(v)20(h) towards drawing face complete as per drawing and mord technical specification clause 614 ,709,1204 and as per direction of engineer-in-charge . please enable macros to view boq information
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000