BRR : 8244342
Tender Brief : Supply Of Consumable Set For Mpi Testing.Consumable Set For Mpi Testing.,Consumable Set For Mpi Testing. Set Consist Of 02 Items I) 01 Aerosol Can Of White Contrast Paint/Coat For Use In Magnetic Particle Testing For Crac K Detection In Aerosol Can In 500Ml (Net Content 400Ml) As Per Is 6410/Astm E709. Ii) 01 Aerosol Can Of Black Magnetic Ink Particle For Used In Magnetic Parti Cle Testing For Crack Detection In Aerosol Can In 500Ml (Net Content 400Ml) As Per Rdso Spec. Rdso/M&C/Ndt/109 (Rev 2) Or Latest Type-1. Make: Magnaflux/ P-Met/ Orion/ Ndt Chemical Or Equivalent [ Warranty Period: 30 M... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 17,629.2
Submission Date
10-11-2025
Contract Date
12-11-2025
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 17,629.2 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of consumable set for mpi testing.consumable set for mpi testing.,consumable set for mpi testing. set consist of 02 items i) 01 aerosol can of white contrast paint/coat for use in magnetic particle testing for crac k detection in aerosol can in 500ml (net content 400ml) as per is 6410/astm e709. ii) 01 aerosol can of black magnetic ink particle for used in magnetic parti cle testing for crack detection in aerosol can in 500ml (net content 400ml) as per rdso spec. rdso/m&c/ndt/109 (rev 2) or latest type-1. make: magnaflux/ p-met/ orion/ ndt chemical or equivalent [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | fc44c141-5f39-467e-ad10-71aa46ba5e32 |
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 16538534-5e93-43dd-b400-f558b1e49fd7 | Tender Documents |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000