BRR : 7120363
Tender Brief : Supply Of Consumable Set For Mpi Testing.Consumable Set For Mpi Testing.,Consumable Set For Mpi Testing. Set Consist Of 02 Items I) 01 Aerosol Can Of White Contrast Paint/Co At For Use In Magnetic Particle Testing For Crack Detection In Aerosol Can In 500Ml (Net Content 400Ml) As Per Is 64 10/Astm E709. Ii) 01 Aerosol Can Of Black Magnetic Ink Particle For Used In Magnetic Particle Testing For Crack De Tection In Aerosol Can In 500Ml (Net Content 400Ml) As Per Is 6410/Astm E709. Make: Magnaflux/ P-Met/ Orion/ Ndt Chemical Or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] S... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 93,220
Submission Date
29-07-2024
Contract Date
30-07-2024
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 93,220 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of consumable set for mpi testing.consumable set for mpi testing.,consumable set for mpi testing. set consist of 02 items i) 01 aerosol can of white contrast paint/co at for use in magnetic particle testing for crack detection in aerosol can in 500ml (net content 400ml) as per is 64 10/astm e709. ii) 01 aerosol can of black magnetic ink particle for used in magnetic particle testing for crack de tection in aerosol can in 500ml (net content 400ml) as per is 6410/astm e709. make: magnaflux/ p-met/ orion/ ndt chemical or similar. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] sse(wheel shop)/wrw/bd, maharashtra 500.00 set
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | b3a0039b-2c3d-43af-88f7-018a77335a65 |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000