BRR : 2347275
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  bhusawal, Maharashtra
Tender Brief : Supply Of Set Of Taper Roller Bearing Assembly For Tm Suspension Unit Of Hitachi Wheel Set Type Hs- 1525Oa, Comprising Of 02 Items-02 Nos. As Per M / S Timken Or M / S Skf Bearing No. Pem249747 / M249710, Ce-349547 / M349510 Or M / S Fag Bearing No. Gwe-547733, Rwe-547734. ( Each Unit Should Be Embossed / Engraved With Makers Name, Month, Year And Batch No. Of Manufacturing At A Conspicuous Place. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] Dy Cmm ( Acl ) Bsl , Cr Maharashtra 469.00 Set Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 84,41,720
Submission Date
03-07-2023
Contract Date
09-08-2023
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 84,41,720 L1
Work Detail
supply of set of taper roller bearing assembly for tm suspension unit of hitachi wheel set type hs- 1525oa, comprising of 02 items-02 nos. as per m / s timken or m / s skf bearing no. pem249747 / m249710, ce-349547 / m349510 or m / s fag bearing no. gwe-547733, rwe-547734. ( each unit should be embossed / engraved with makers name, month, year and batch no. of manufacturing at a conspicuous place. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] dy cmm ( acl ) bsl , cr maharashtra 469.00 set
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 55f2a625-a795-4ccd-9847-c2cd782026be
Download File Name File Description
Download 3722313 Tender Documents
Download 3820063 Tender Documents
Download 4a598d2e-7511-4f66-9bb6-20e9cc61be29 Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000