BRR : 7202061
Tender Brief : Supply Of Set Of Taper Roller Bearing Assembly For Tm Suspension Unit Of Hitachi Wheel Set Type Hs-1525Oa, Comprising Of 02 Items-02 Nos. As Per M/S. Timken Or M/S. Skf Bearing No. Pe-M249747/M249710, Ce-M349547/M349510 Or M/S. Fag Bearing No. Gwe-547733, Rwe-547734. (Each Unit Should Be Emboss/Engraved With Makers Name, Month, Year, And Batch No. Of Manufacturing At A Conspicuous Place.) Note:- Firms To Submit Import Documents Along With The Supply, Supply To Be Made In The Original Packing Of The Manufacturer. (This Item Is Reserved For Rdso-Approved Sources Only.)Set Of Taper Roller Bearin... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 21,558.75
Submission Date
10-02-2025
Contract Date
04-04-2025
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 21,558.75 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of set of taper roller bearing assembly for tm suspension unit of hitachi wheel set type hs-1525oa, comprising of 02 items-02 nos. as per m/s. timken or m/s. skf bearing no. pe-m249747/m249710, ce-m349547/m349510 or m/s. fag bearing no. gwe-547733, rwe-547734. (each unit should be emboss/engraved with makers name, month, year, and batch no. of manufacturing at a conspicuous place.) note:- firms to submit import documents along with the supply, supply to be made in the original packing of the manufacturer. (this item is reserved for rdso-approved sources only.)set of taper roller bearing assembly for tm suspension unit of hitachi wheel set type hs-1525oa, comprising of 02 items-02 nos. as per m/s. timken or m/s. skf bearing no. pe-m249747/m249710, ce-m349547/m349510 or m/s. fag bearing no. gwe-547733, rwe-547734. (each unit should be emboss/engraved with makers name, month, year, and batch no. of manufacturing at a conspicuous place.) note:- firms to submit import documents along with the supply, supply to be made in the original packing of the manufacturer. (this item is reserved for rdso-approved sources only.),set of taper roller bearing assembly for tm suspension unit of hitachi wheel set type hs-1525oa, compris ing of 02 items-02 nos. as per m/s. timken or m/s. skf bearing no. pe-m249747/m249710, ce-m349547/m349510 or m/s. fag bearing no. gwe-547733, rwe-547734. (each unit should be emboss/engraved with makers name, month, year, and batch no. of manufacturing at a conspicuous place.) note:- firms to submit import documents along with the supply, suppl y to be made in the original packing of the manufacturer. (this item is reserved for rdso-approved sources only.) [ warra nty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] => limited
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 17cfe9c8-7b84-4c3e-ba56-a0190b8e1ded |
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 9ed75ff2-1eb8-4f75-b2df-a6635b22e977 | Tender Documents |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000