BRR : 11964180
Tender Brief : Bids Are invited for Routine Round The Clock And Breakdown Maintenance Of Fire Hydrant System Overhauling Of Fire Pump Of Fire Tender , Overhauling Of P.T.O. Of Fire Tender , Overhauling Of Pump Of Portable Diesel Fire Pump , Overhauling Of Engine Portable Diesel Fire Pump , Overhauling Of Pump Of Portable Petrol Fire Pump , Overhauling Of Engine Portable Petrol Fire Pump , Repairing Of Ch Assly Of Cummins Engine. , Overhauling Of Housing Fly Wheel Assembly , Overhauling Of Radiator. , Overhauling Of Cooling Water Pump. , Repairing Of Connecting Rod , Repairing Of Injector Assembly. , Repairi... Read More
Tender Value
₹
8,26,844
Contract Value
₹ 10,73,609
Saving / Difference
₹ -2,46,765
▼
Submission Date
27-07-2026
Contract Date
Ref. Document
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
3 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 11,36,592 | L2 | |||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 10,73,609 | L1 | |||
| 3 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 11,74,462.4 | L3 |
Work Detail
bids are invited for routine round the clock and breakdown maintenance of fire hydrant system overhauling of fire pump of fire tender , overhauling of p.t.o. of fire tender , overhauling of pump of portable diesel fire pump , overhauling of engine portable diesel fire pump , overhauling of pump of portable petrol fire pump , overhauling of engine portable petrol fire pump , repairing of ch assly of cummins engine. , overhauling of housing fly wheel assembly , overhauling of radiator. , overhauling of cooling water pump. , repairing of connecting rod , repairing of injector assembly. , repairing of pt. fuel pump , overhauling and repairing of self starter. , overhauling of alternator, dynamo. , repairing of battery charger. , servicing of cummins make diesel engine. , overhauling and repairing of armature. , repairing of battery 12v, 25 plates. , loading and transportation of material , shifting, re stacking of store materials , painting pipe line, valve, pump, nrv , earth work by excavation upto1.5 to 2.0 mtr , dismantling rcc road and filling the same , dismantling of gate valve 80, 100 mm dia , dismantling of gate valve 150, 200mm dia. , dismantling of gate valve 250mm dia. , dismantling of gate valve 350mm dia. , fixing of gate valve 80, 100mm dia. , fixing of gate valve150,200mm dia. , fixing of gate valve 250mm dia. , fixing of gate valve 350mm dia. , fixing of ms, gi bend ,tee reducer 80,100mm dia. , fixing of ms, gi bend ,tee reducer 150,200mm dia. , fixing of ms, gi bend ,tee reducer 250mm dia. , fixing of ms, gi bend ,tee reducer 350mm dia. , opening and blanking of pipe 80,100mm dia. , opening and blanking of pipe 150, 200mm dia. , opening and blanking of pipe 300, 350mm dia. , dismantling of ms, gi pipe 63,80,100mm dia. , dismantling of ms, gi pipe 150, 200mm dia. , dismantling of ms, gi pipe 250mm dia. , laying of ms, gi pipe 300,350mm dia. , laying of ms, gi pipe 63,80,100mm dia. , laying of ms, gi pipe 150,200mm dia. , laying of ms, gi pipe 250mm dia. , laying of ms, gi pipe 300,350mm dia. , repairing of ci,ms,gi pipe line 63 to 350 mm , fabrication of hydrant post with paint , fixing of hydrant post of 63, 80mm pipe , making of ms bend 80,100mm dia. , making of ms bend150, 200mm dia. , making of ms bend 250mm dia. , making of ms bend 350mm dia. , fixing of ms flange 80, 100mm dia. , fixing of ms flange 150, 200mm dia. , fixing of ms flange 250mm dia. , fixing of ms flange 350mm dia. , maintenance of lp gate valve 80 to 300mm , cleaning of valve chamber manhole of fh , ovehauling of foam monitor of fh line in fo area , fabrication and fixing of cl s in fh line , cleaning of static water tank , cleaning and loosening of sand pits , shiftwise and routine of fh and fire pumps total quantity : 3231
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | a4eda280-eb8d-44be-a1d0-a41ec5a56edd | result notice |
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 7ed48868-c02e-44c4-b939-e0b94ef6e6b1 | Tender Documents |
| Download | 9594004_Boq_1 | Tender Documents |
| Download | item_speci_hydrant_2026-07-11-13-23-48_555813485dae6931798811d48675b31a | Tender Documents |
| Download | TSDhydrant_f608383b-040c-41a4-83ca1783763290970_ee_ffsd_btps_obra | Tender Documents |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000