BRR : 10860784
Tender Brief : Tender for Emergent Repair Of 300Mm Sluice Valves At 45 And 25 Mgd Filtration Plant At Water Works Sector-39, Chandigarh (Ch To: Revenue Head). Approx. Amount : Rs. 49,600/-; Emd : Rs. 992/- ; Time Limit : 10 Days. Read More
Tender Value
₹
49,600
Contract Value
₹ 46,064
Saving / Difference
₹ 3,536
▲
Submission Date
02-04-2026
Contract Date
27-04-2026
Completion Date
10 days
Participated Bidder List
2 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 46,064 | L1 | |||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 49,104 | L2 |
Work Detail
tender for emergent repair of 300mm sluice valves at 45 and 25 mgd filtration plant at water works sector-39, chandigarh (ch to: revenue head). approx. amount : rs. 49,600/-; emd : rs. 992/- ; time limit : 10 days.
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 966d180d-ecb5-48d2-932c-423710971c2d | result notice |
| Download | boqcomparativechart | document |
| Download | finance_111922 | document |
| Download | finsummary_111922 | document |
| Download | jaimaaenterprises49600 | document |
| Download | technical_111922 | document |
| Download | techsummary_111922 | document |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000