BRR : 11974635
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Tender Brief : Tender for Emergent Repair Of Sluice Valves Operating Mechanism Along With Other Allied Work At 45Mgd And 25Mgd Treatment Plant Water Works, Sector-39, Chandigarh. (Ch. To: Revenue Head).Approx. Amount : Rs. 1,99,700/- ; Earnest Money : Rs. 3,994/- ; Time Limit : 1 Months. Read More
Tender Value
1,99,700
Contract Value
₹ 1,55,307
Saving / Difference
₹ 44,393 ▲
Submission Date
05-08-2026
Contract Date
28-08-2026
Completion Date
30 days
Participated Bidder List
2 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 1,55,307 L1
2 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 1,95,706 L2
Work Detail
tender for emergent repair of sluice valves operating mechanism along with other allied work at 45mgd and 25mgd treatment plant water works, sector-39, chandigarh. (ch. to: revenue head).approx. amount : rs. 1,99,700/- ; earnest money : rs. 3,994/- ; time limit : 1 months.
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download ce6b1a7e-81f8-4095-9546-02846675d6c0 result notice
Download boqcomparativechart document
Download finance_115751 document
Download finsummary_115751 document
Download boqcomparativechart document
Download finance_115751 document
Download finsummary_115751 document
Download Jagdish5734 document
Download technical_115751 document
Download techsummary_115751 document
Download File Name File Description
Download 879cc869-096b-4a5c-b383-6ee225b3d0d4 Tender Documents
Download BOQ_115751 Tender Documents
Download Tendernotice_1 (17) Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000