Salem Tenders - 483 current Tenders in Salem 2026 published on e-Procurement & e-Tenders website.

Get Information about Tender Notices published in local newspapers & websites for government tenders in Salem. Latest update on local Municipal Corporation Tenders, Nagar Palika & Panchayat Tenders from Salem. It's important to regularly check Salem tenders webpage and stay updated on the latest tender opportunities in Salem. Additionally, make sure to thoroughly analyze and understand the requirements of each tender before submitting a bid on e-Procurement website for tenders in Salem.

Salem Tenders 483 Total Tenders — Page 1 of 10
Closes Aug 31, 2026 · 0 days left 19.00 Lakh
Government Departments
3.
Road Transport and Highways Online #56948588 Closed
Tender For Supply Of Meals Krishnagiri Town
Closes Aug 31, 2026 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 02, 2026 · 1 days left 11.00 Lakh
Local Bodies
6.
Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Offline #57003969 Live
Auction Sale of Property
Closes Sep 01, 2026 · 0 days left 1090.93 Crore
Private Organizations
Closes Aug 31, 2026 · 0 days left 90,000
Local Bodies
Closes Sep 03, 2026 · 2 days left 11.20 Lakh
Local Bodies
Closes Sep 28, 2026 · 27 days left 2.76 Crore
Government Departments
11.
Steel Online #57154275 Live
Bids Are invited for Strap 31.75 Mm
Closes Sep 01, 2026 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 8 days left Ref. Document
Local Bodies
14.
Road Transport and Highways Online #57101397 Closed
Tender For Supply Of Meals Tharamangalam
Closes Aug 31, 2026 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
15.
Petroleum and Natural Gas Online #57118225 Closed
Bids Are invited for S/I/T/C Of Vhf Repeater Station
Closes Aug 31, 2026 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
Closes Sep 11, 2026 · 10 days left 7.25 Lakh
Local Bodies
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 6 days left Ref. Document
Local Bodies
Closes Sep 11, 2026 · 10 days left 4.50 Lakh
Local Bodies
21.
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 6 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
22.
Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Online #57173998 Live
Tender For Supply And Delivery Of Abc Surgical Equiments In Sankagiri Municipality
Closes Sep 11, 2026 · 10 days left 6.00 Lakh
Local Bodies
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 6 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
25.
Power Online #57192603 Live
Tender For Supply Of Tc Fuse Wire 18 Swg
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 7 days left 9.00 Lakh
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 7 days left 5.10 Lakh
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
29.
Closes Aug 31, 2026 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Cooperative
30.
Steel Online #57248819 Live
Bids Are invited for Tractors (V3) (Q2)
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 6 days left Ref. Document
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 8 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
34.
Steel Online #57241572 Live
Bids Are Invited For Flourspar
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 6 days left Ref. Document
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
38.
Steel Offline #57255122 Live
Tender For Hba1C - Direct With Calibrator
Closes Sep 16, 2026 · 15 days left 1.76 Lakh
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
Closes Sep 01, 2026 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
Closes Sep 01, 2026 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
41.
Banking and Finance Online #57259570 Live
Bids Are invited for High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 8 days left Ref. Document
Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
42.
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 8 days left Ref. Document
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
44.
Banking and Finance Online #57275312 Live
Short dated tender - GODOWN BUILDING For Sale In Salem
Closes Sep 02, 2026 · 1 days left 82.00 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 14, 2026 · 13 days left 38.62 Lakh
Government Departments
46.
Railways Online #57046723 Closed
Supply Of SUPPLY OF WEAR PLATE FOR BRAKE BEAM.
Closes Aug 31, 2026 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 04, 2026 · 3 days left 1.37 Crore
Government Departments
Closes Aug 31, 2026 · 0 days left 35.11 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Aug 31, 2026 · 0 days left 73.82 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Aug 31, 2026 · 0 days left 47.39 Lakh
Government Departments

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

🇮🇳 +91
TenderDetail
Loading tenders