Giridih Tenders - 78 current Tenders in Giridih 2026 published on e-Procurement & e-Tenders website.

Get Information about Tender Notices published in local newspapers & websites for government tenders in Giridih. Latest update on local Municipal Corporation Tenders, Nagar Palika & Panchayat Tenders from Giridih. It's important to regularly check Giridih tenders webpage and stay updated on the latest tender opportunities in Giridih. Additionally, make sure to thoroughly analyze and understand the requirements of each tender before submitting a bid on e-Procurement website for tenders in Giridih.

Giridih Tenders 78 Total Tenders — Page 1 of 2
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 21.71 Lakh
Government Departments
3.
Coal and Mines Offline #57183135 Live
Auction Sale Of Sand, Balu, Mines, Moram.
Closes Sep 11, 2026 · 8 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
4.
Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Offline #57252191 Live
Auction Sale Of Property
Closes Sep 30, 2026 · 27 days left 5.77 Crore
Private Organizations
5.
Public Administrative Department Offline #57254543 Live
Auction For Allotment Of Shops
Closes Sep 18, 2026 · 15 days left Ref. Document
Local Bodies
7.
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 2.37 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 2.06 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 2.45 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 2.49 Lakh
Government Departments
11.
Public Administrative Department Offline #57187440 Live
Tender For Repair Of Port Hole Of Damaged Road.
Closes Sep 05, 2026 · 2 days left 3.73 Lakh
Local Bodies
13.
Public Administrative Department Offline #57276968 Live
Tender For Allotment Of Shop
Closes Sep 16, 2026 · 13 days left Ref. Document
Local Bodies
Closes Sep 18, 2026 · 15 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
15.
Closes Sep 05, 2026 · 2 days left 3.73 Lakh
Local Bodies
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 6 days left 20.03 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 10, 2026 · 7 days left 41.52 Lakh
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
Closes Sep 11, 2026 · 8 days left 23.52 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 2.44 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 6 days left 20.03 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 2.48 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 11.02 Lakh
Government Departments
23.
Rural Development Offline #56924315 Live
Tender For Construction Of Road.
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 4.21 Crore
Government Departments
24.
Rural Development Offline #56937297 Live
Tender For Construction Of Bridge
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 4.72 Crore
Government Departments
25.
Public Administrative Department Offline #57099270 Live
Tender For Construction Of Aspirational Public Toilet.
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 6 days left 20.03 Lakh
Local Bodies
26.
Rural Development Offline #57119229 Live
Construction Of Culvert Work
Closes Sep 10, 2026 · 7 days left 2.80 Crore
Government Departments
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 1.00 Lakh
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
Closes Sep 26, 2026 · 23 days left 3.06 Crore
Government Departments
29.
Housing Urban and Rular Development Offline #57304848 Live
Tender For Urgent Repair And Painting Work Of C-29 Qtr. At Sirsiya Block, Giridih .
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 2.26 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 11.02 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 17, 2026 · 14 days left 5.85 Lakh
Cooperative
Closes Sep 26, 2026 · 23 days left 3.34 Crore
Government Departments
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 2.43 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 2.44 Lakh
Government Departments
37.
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 2.34 Lakh
Government Departments
39.
Coal and Mines Online #57145979 Live
E Auction Of Group B Sand Ghat Of Giridih District
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 20.55 Crore
Government Departments
40.
Coal and Mines Online #57207132 Live
Bids Are invited for High Mast Safety Flag
Closes Sep 16, 2026 · 13 days left Ref. Document
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
42.
Law and Justice Offline #57274977 Live
Corrigendum - Tender For Pest Control Work.
Closes Ref Document Ref. Document
Local Bodies
43.
Housing Urban and Rular Development Offline #57304790 Live
Tender For Urgent Repair And Painting Work Of C-32 Qtr. At Sirsiya Block, Giridih .
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 2.42 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 1.94 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 5 days left 2.45 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 04, 2026 · 1 days left Ref. Document
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
47.
Coal and Mines Online #57145988 Live
E Auction Of Group E Sand Ghat Of Giridih District
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 4 days left 70.78 Crore
Government Departments
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 6 days left 20.03 Lakh
Government Departments

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

🇮🇳 +91
Also Visit
TenderDetail
Loading tenders