Bids Are invited for rack mountable switches, 24 Nos , 16. Outdoor industrialgrade (managed switch) with power supply, layer 2comprising of 10/100 Mbps 7 , 17. Patch cords SC to SC–Single Mode– Duplex-3 Meter Fiber Patch Cord as perAttached Technical

Tender Notice

28675806
Bids Are invited for rack mountable switches, 24 Nos , 16. Outdoor industrialgrade (managed switch) with power supply, layer 2comprising of 10/100 Mbps 7 , 17. Patch cords SC to SC–Single Mode– Duplex-3 Meter Fiber Patch Cord as perAttached Technical
Indian
Uttar Pradesh
29-07-2021
19-08-2021

Tender Details

Bids Are invited for rack mountable switches, 24 Nos , 16. Outdoor industrialgrade (managed switch) with power supply, layer 2comprising of 10/100 Mbps 7 , 17. Patch cords SC to SC–Single Mode– Duplex-3 Meter Fiber Patch Cord as perAttached Technical Spe , 18. Patch cords LC to SC– SingleMode– Duplex-3 Meter Fiber Patch Cord as per AttachedTechnical Spe , 19. Patch cords LC to LC as per AttachedTechnical Specification No. : PP-E-00061, Rev No. 0. , 20.LIU 12 ports– SC, single mode: fully loaded as per AttachedTechnical Specification No. : PP-E-0 , 21. LIU 24 ports– SC,single mode: Fully loaded as per Attached TechnicalSpecification No. : PP-E- , 22. Pigtails-SC as per AttachedTechnical Specification No. : PP-E-00061, Rev No. 0. , 23.Pigtails-LC as per Attached Technical Specification No. : PP-E-00061, Rev No. 0. , 24. CAT-6 Connectors as per AttachedTechnical Specification No. : PP-E-00061, Rev No. 0. , 25.Intelligent management center- Network managementsoftware loaded on , 26. CAT-6 cable: Cat 6 UTPUnarmoured cable as per Attached Technical SpecificationNo. : PP-E-0006 , 27.12 core single mode 9/125, optimizedfor 1310 nm, Outside plant (OSP) direct buried type, Low w ,28. Other Accessories such as Power Distribution board withMCBs as per Attached Technical Specifica , 29. Supply ofCustomized Control room Consoles to house four nos. ofmonitors for PC’ s with keyboard Total Quantity : 7627

Key Value

Document Fees
Refer document
EMD
Refer document
Tender Value
INR 9.65 Crore /-
Disclaimer :
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information, however Users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender.
Tell us about your Product / Services,
We will Find Tenders for you

Copyright © 2021 · All Rights Reserved. Terms of Usage | Privacy Policy

For Tender Information Services Visit : TenderDetail