Procurement Of Compressor Spares

Tender Notice

28101444
Corrigendum : Procurement Of Compressor Spares
Indian
Karnataka
07-07-2021
14-07-2021
15-07-2021

Tender Details

Procurement Of Compressor Spares , piston assy hp 1 . 1/4" 231 , rod connecting , valve finger in/dis , spring valve ( in/dis ) 5" , spring valve ( in/dis ) , spring valve ( in/dis ) , piston pin hp 71t/15t , piston pin , ring t line lock , bushing crank pin , piston assy lp 3" 231/4/5 , gasket air head , gasket flange , gasket hp air hp 15t2 , gasket air hp . 71t/2/15t , gasket-manifold , gasket , shaft end cover , gasket s/e cover 71t/7100 , gasket , crankcase cover , washer-copper , gasket set , ring piston set , needle valve 15t2/23 1/4" , valve safety 1/2 x 600 psig , valve assembly 15t2 1 . 5/8" , rod connecting , assembly spacer/ valve low pressure , gasket , air head lp , piston pin assembly 5" lp , gasket , air head hp , cylinder hp 2" , cylinder air low pressure , air filter ( new ) t 1 . 1/2" , cylinder air , switch pressure ( lp ) 10-40 bar , valve safty 160 psig , o ring , gasket shaft end cover , set ring , valve safety , 1/4 npt x 38 . 5 kg/cm2 , ring 3" set ( set = 4 nos ) , compression oil rings ( engine ) , gasket air head center , washer copper 1/2" , crank shaft complete , valve , pilot , lock washer spring 1/4" , oil seal , oil seal 7100 vtn dbl lip , valve safety 1/2 npt x 23 . 5 kg/cm2 , belt v-a 54 , valve drain for separator , pressure gauge , ring pistonset for 5" dia , assembly spacer/valve high pressure , gasket set , cylinder air 1 . 25'' - high pressure , bearing ball w/snap ring , gasket copper washer , plate valve , ring piston set 2" , gasket cyl flange t line , valve assembly size 50 , tube assembly , breather , valve finger , cylinder lp 5" 15t , valve check , 1/2" - 1500 psig , connector 1/2x3/8 , gasket copper washer , seal ring for safety valve , piston pin assembly 3" , assy disc/shaft , nut connector , lock ring 231/4/5 , connecting rod bearing ( engine ) , o ring , o ring 1/8x1/4x1/16 , gasket , spacer lp , valve , control upstream , spring for 23 . 5 kg/cm2 safety valve , spring for 38 . 5 kg/cm2 safety valve , seal oil , ring bearing retainer , gasket flange closing , gasket , spacer hp , bearing ball , piston ring set 5" , plate valve ( in/dis ) , csc assembly , unloader weight , spring valve ( in/dis ) 15/8" , plunger unloaded-centrifugal , nut hex acron 3/4 unf , bushing crankpin , temperature gauge with probe , pressure gauge , automatic drain valve ( trident make ) , v belt

Corrigendum Details

Sr No CorrigendumDate Corrignedum CorrigendumType NewSubmissionDate
1 23-Jun-2021 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 30-06-2021
2 30-Jun-2021 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 07-07-2021
3 07-Jul-2021 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 14-07-2021

Key Value

Document Fees
Refer document
EMD
INR 925576.00 /-
Tender Value
INR 1.85 Crore /-

BOQ Items

Name of Work: PROCUREMENT OF COMPRESSOR SPARES
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units
1 1.01 PISTON ASSY HP 1.1/4" 231 EI6025D-30215412 2 no
2 1.02 ROD CONNECTING EI6025D-30217327 10 no
3 1.03 VALVE FINGER IN/DIS EI6025D-30220115IM 8 no
4 1.04 SPRING VALVE (IN/DIS) 5" EI6025D-30221501IM 4 no
5 1.05 SPRING VALVE (IN/DIS) EI6025D-30221550IM 9 no
6 1.06 SPRING VALVE(IN/DIS) EI6025D-30221584IM 15 no
7 1.07 PISTON PIN HP 71T/15T EI6025D-30288385 2 no
8 1.08 PISTON PIN EI6025D-30288427 12 no
9 1.09 RING T LINE LOCK EI6025D-30288450 11 no
10 1.1 BUSHING CRANK PIN EI6025D-30289813 16 no
11 1.11 PISTON ASSY LP 3" 231/4/5 EI6025D-30292429-KIT 2 no
12 1.12 GASKET AIR HEAD EI6025D-30294193 26 no
13 1.13 GASKET FLANGE EI6025D-30294227 7 no
14 1.14 GASKET HP AIR HP 15T2 EI6025D-30294284 2 no
15 1.15 GASKET AIR HP.71T/2/15T EI6025D-30294508 4 no
16 1.16 GASKET-MANIFOLD EI6025D-30294870 7 no
17 1.17 GASKET,SHAFT END COVER EI6025D-30295034 7 no
18 1.18 GASKET S/E COVER 71T/7100 EI6025D-30295166 7 no
19 1.19 GASKET,CRANKCASE COVER EI6025D-30299226 7 no
20 1.2 WASHER-COPPER EI6025D-30346597 11 no
21 1.21 GASKET SET EI6025D-30420566 8 no
22 1.22 RING PISTON SET EI6025D-30423578 4 no
23 1.23 NEEDLE VALVE 15T2/23 1/4" EI6025D-30666002 6 no
24 1.24 VALVE SAFETY 1/2 X 600 PSIG EI6025D-31385503 5 no
25 1.25 VALVE ASSEMBLY 15T2 1.5/8" EI6025D-31517725 6 no
26 1.26 ROD CONNECTING EI6025D-32003659 10 no
27 1.27 ASSEMBLY SPACER/ VALVE LOW PRESSURE EI6025D-70236195 4 no
28 1.28 GASKET,AIR HEAD LP EI6025D-94467743 7 no
29 1.29 PISTON PIN ASSEMBLY 5" LP EI6025D-32054504 15 no
30 1.3 GASKET, AIR HEAD HP EI6025D-94496320 6 no
31 1.31 CYLINDER HP 2" EI6025D-37128519 6 no
32 1.32 CYLINDER AIR LOW PRESSURE EI6025D-94467503 4 no
33 1.33 AIR FILTER (NEW) T 1.1/2" EI6025D-32109779 3 no
34 1.34 CYLINDER AIR EI6025D-37128501 2 no
35 1.35 SWITCH PRESSURE(LP) 10-40 BAR EI6025D-97044069 10 no
36 1.36 VALVE SAFTY 160 PSIG EI6025D-97048110 5 no
37 1.37 O RING EI6025D-95022695IM 4 no
38 1.38 GASKET SHAFT END COVER EI6025D-32293672 7 no
39 1.39 SET RING EI6025D-37138229 4 no
40 1.4 VALVE SAFETY,1/4 NPT X 38.5 KG/CM2 EI6025D-70239793 19 no
41 1.41 RING 3" SET(SET = 4 NOS) EI6025D-32194276 4 no
42 1.42 COMPRESSION OIL RINGS(ENGINE) EI6025D-70488432 12 no
43 1.43 GASKET AIR HEAD CENTER EI6025D-37007747 16 no
44 1.44 WASHER COPPER 1/2" EI6025D-95674701 10 no
45 1.45 CRANK SHAFT COMPLETE EI6025D-32293599 10 no
46 1.46 VALVE,PILOT EI6025D-37007689 10 no
47 1.47 LOCK WASHER SPRING 1/4" EI6025D-32035479 160 no
48 1.48 OIL SEAL EI6025D-32158883 10 no
49 1.49 OIL SEAL 7100 VTN DBL LIP EI6025D-32204588IM 10 no
50 1.5 VALVE SAFETY 1/2 NPT X 23.5 KG/CM2 EI6025D-70239801 10 no
51 1.51 BELT V-A 54 EI6025D-70239975 10 no
52 1.52 VALVE DRAIN FOR SEPARATOR EI6025D-94465713 10 no
53 1.53 PRESSURE GAUGE EI6025D-70484910 10 no
54 1.54 RING PISTONSET FOR 5" DIA EI6025D-37138088 10 no
55 1.55 ASSEMBLY SPACER/VALVE HIGH PRESSURE EI6025D-70237862 10 no
56 1.56 GASKET SET EI6025D-70242508 10 no
57 1.57 CYLINDER AIR 1.25'' - HIGH PRESSURE EI6025D-94496262 10 no
58 1.58 BEARING BALL W/SNAP RING EI6025D-95213633 10 no
59 1.59 GASKET COPPER WASHER EI6025D-95674651 10 no
60 1.6 PLATE VALVE EI6025D-30181499 4 no
61 1.61 RING PISTON SET 2" EI6025D-32015174 9 no
62 1.62 GASKET CYL FLANGE T LINE EI6025D-32221384 10 no
63 1.63 VALVE ASSEMBLY SIZE 50 EI6025D-37004843 10 no
64 1.64 TUBE ASSEMBLY,BREATHER EI6025D-37131216 10 no
65 1.65 VALVE FINGER EI6025D-70234737 10 no
66 1.66 CYLINDER LP 5" 15T EI6025D-37128782 10 no
67 1.67 VALVE CHECK,1/2" - 1500 PSIG EI6025D-70239223 10 no
68 1.68 CONNECTOR 1/2X3/8 EI6025D-95083184 10 no
69 1.69 GASKET COPPER WASHER EI6025D-95674677 20 no
70 1.7 SEAL RING FOR SAFETY VALVE EI6025D-1103572 10 no
71 1.71 PISTON PIN ASSEMBLY 3" EI6025D-32054538 10 no
72 1.72 ASSY DISC/SHAFT EI6025D-32293821 10 no
73 1.73 NUT CONNECTOR EI6025D-95108569 15 no
74 1.74 LOCK RING 231/4/5 EI6025D-35151067 10 no
75 1.75 CONNECTING ROD BEARING(ENGINE) EI6025D-70488424 10 no
76 1.76 O RING EI6025D-95018149 10 no
77 1.77 O RING 1/8X1/4X1/16 EI6025D-95210225 10 no
78 1.78 GASKET,SPACER LP EI6025D-94467735 10 no
79 1.79 VALVE,CONTROL UPSTREAM EI6025D-70241336 10 no
80 1.8 SPRING FOR 23.5 KG/CM2 SAFETY VALVE EI6025D-1103570 14 no
81 1.81 SPRING FOR 38.5 KG/CM2 SAFETY VALVE EI6025D-1103571 10 no
82 1.82 SEAL OIL EI6025D-30224521 10 no
83 1.83 RING BEARING RETAINER EI6025D-37123024 10 no
84 1.84 GASKET FLANGE CLOSING EI6025D-70239967 10 no
85 1.85 GASKET,SPACER HP EI6025D-94496338 10 no
86 1.86 BEARING BALL EI6025D-95099032 10 no
87 1.87 PISTON RING SET 5" EI6025D-32198376-KIT 10 no
88 1.88 PLATE VALVE (IN/DIS) EI6025D-30181499IM 10 no
89 1.89 CSC ASSEMBLY EI6025D-30210686 10 no
90 1.9 UNLOADER WEIGHT EI6025D-30220875 10 no
91 1.91 SPRING VALVE(IN/DIS) 15/8" EI6025D-30221493IM 10 no
92 1.92 PLUNGER UNLOADED-CENTRIFUGAL EI6025D-30285688 10 no
93 1.93 NUT HEX ACRON 3/4 UNF EI6025D-30287650 10 no
94 1.94 BUSHING CRANKPIN EI6025D-32295883 10 no
95 1.95 TEMPERATURE GAUGE WITH PROBE EI6025D-70220223 10 no
96 1.96 PRESSURE GAUGE EI6025D-70404010 5 no
97 1.97 AUTOMATIC DRAIN VALVE (TRIDENT MAKE) EI6025D-EDV-DM-1-2 5 no
98 1.98 V BELT EI6025D-97044523 26 no
Disclaimer :
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information, however Users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender.

Copyright © 2021 · All Rights Reserved. Terms of Usage | Privacy Policy

For Tender Information Services Visit : TenderDetail