BRR : 9939089
Tender Brief : Supply And Installation Of Ro Purifier For Drinking Water Of Different School , Generator , Supply & Installation Of Ro Purifier For Drinkingro Water Purifier | 4 Years Free Service | Isi Marked | Multiple Purification Process | Ro + Uv + Uf + Tds Control + Uv Led Tank | 9L Tank | 20 Lph Flow | Zero Water Wastage • Multiple Purification By Ro+Uv+Uf +Tds Control Process Which Removes Even Dissolved Impurities And Such As Arsenic, Rust, Pesticides And Fluorides, And Kills Bacteria And Viruses To Make Water 100% Pure And Suitable For Drinking • Zero Water Wastage Technology Which Re-Circulates T... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 19,460
Submission Date
28-08-2024
Contract Date
06-04-2026
Completion Date
15 days
Participated Bidder List
4 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 19,460 | L1 | |||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 3 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 22,000 | L3 | |||
| 4 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 20,000 | L2 |
Work Detail
supply and installation of ro purifier for drinking water of different school , generator , supply & installation of ro purifier for drinkingro water purifier | 4 years free service | isi marked | multiple purification process | ro + uv + uf + tds control + uv led tank | 9l tank | 20 lph flow | zero water wastage • multiple purification by ro+uv+uf +tds control process which removes even dissolved impurities and such as arsenic, rust, pesticides and fluorides, and kills bacteria and viruses to make water 100% pure and suitable for drinking • zero water wastage technology which re-circulates the rejected water to the overhead tank using its existing booster pump and ensures that no drop of water is wasted during the purification process • tds control system allows adjustment of tds level of purified water which retains essential natural minerals in drinking water • uv led protection in the storage tank to keep purified water pure for longer periods • country of origin: india • wall-mounted design to be suited for domestic purpose. • 9 liters per hour purification capacity brand kent/aqua guard /equivalent special feature uv, uf, ro product dimensions 40l x 23w x 54h centimeters package information dispenser power source corded electric quantity -60 nos.
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 2246b781-001a-424a-84d5-f1edd7844af8 | result notice |
| Download | aoc | aoc document |
| Download | boqcomparativechart | boq document |
| Download | finance_1627226 | aoc document |
| Download | finsummary_1627226 | aoc document |
| Download | technical_1627226 | aoc document |
| Download | techsummary_1627226 | aoc document |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000