BRR : 9877991
Tender Brief : Short Term Maintenance Contract (STMC) from Km 40.90 to Km 55.60, Km 90.70 to Km 105.25, Km 166.35 to Km 174.00, Km 176.12 to Km 186.55 & Km 191.90 to Km 193.30 on NH 766C for the Year 2025-26pertaining to National Highway Division, Shivamogga in the State of Karnataka ( Job No.NH-766C-KNT-SMG-STMC-2025-26-54); 1 Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder 2 Removal of earth from the choked hill side 3 Clearing and grubbing road land 4 Maintenance of Culverts Maintenance of Hume pipe Culvert 5 Maintenance of slab type CulvertsMaintenance of Slab type Culverts 6 Replacement of W metal beam crash barr... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Submission Date
09-03-2026
Participated Bidder List
4 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 3 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 4 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics |
Work Detail
short term maintenance contract (stmc) from km 40.90 to km 55.60, km 90.70 to km 105.25, km 166.35 to km 174.00, km 176.12 to km 186.55 & km 191.90 to km 193.30 on nh 766c for the year 2025-26pertaining to national highway division, shivamogga in the state of karnataka ( job no.nh-766c-knt-smg-stmc-2025-26-54); 1 maintenance of earthen shoulder 2 removal of earth from the choked hill side 3 clearing and grubbing road land 4 maintenance of culverts maintenance of hume pipe culvert 5 maintenance of slab type culvertsmaintenance of slab type culverts 6 replacement of w metal beam crash barrier 7 retro-reflectorised traffic signs 8 120 cm equilateral triangle 9 90 cm equilateral triangle 10 75 cm equilateral triangle 11 120 cm circular 12 90 cm circular 13 bill no.2: road property maintenance : nil 14 bill no -3 : routine matainance of pavement repair & road 15 routine maintenance of road assets and pavement as given below:(i) clearing and grubbing road land(ii) repair of potholes/edge cuts/ruts/ patches (iii) carrying out cleaning, removing of dust/silt/thrash from carriageway.(iv) cleaning, clearing and repairing roadside open/unlined/lined/covered drains and cross drainage works(v) maintenance of road signs and delineators 16 from km 40.90 to km 55.60, km 90.70 to km 105.25, km 166.35 to km 174.00, km 176.12 to km.186.55,km.191.90 to km 193.30(intermediate lane)(48.73 km) 17 from km 154.00 to km 161.55(two lane without paved shoulder) (7.55 km)
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
Technical Evaluation In Progress
Technical bid evaluation is currently in progress. Awarded bidder details will be available after completion of technical scrutiny.
TechnicalBid