BRR : 9711915
Tender Brief : Supply Of Set Of Spares For Brake Gear Arrangements (Brake Rigging)Set Of Spares For Brake Gear Arrangements (Brake Rigging),Set Of Spares For Brake Gear Arrangements (Brake Rigging) Of Wap-7 Locos As Per Rdso Drg.No.Skvl- 585 Alt-2, Consisting Of 08 Items 1) Hanger Lever Centre (Rh), Drg.No.Skvl-585 Alt-2, Ref .No.5, Qty / Set %U2013 02, 2) Hanger Lever Centre (Lh), Drg.No.Skvl- 585 Alt-2, Ref.No.6, Qty / Set % U2013 02, 3) Hanger Lever End (Rh), Drg.No.Skvl-585 Alt-2, Ref.No.7, Qty / Set %U2013 02, 4) Hanger Lever End (Lh), Drg.No.Skvl- 585 Alt-2, Ref.No.8, Qty / Set %U2013 02, 5) Cylinder ... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 87,898.2
Submission Date
26-11-2025
Contract Date
04-03-2026
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 87,898.2 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of set of spares for brake gear arrangements (brake rigging)set of spares for brake gear arrangements (brake rigging),set of spares for brake gear arrangements (brake rigging) of wap-7 locos as per rdso drg.no.skvl- 585 alt-2, consisting of 08 items 1) hanger lever centre (rh), drg.no.skvl-585 alt-2, ref .no.5, qty / set %u2013 02, 2) hanger lever centre (lh), drg.no.skvl- 585 alt-2, ref.no.6, qty / set % u2013 02, 3) hanger lever end (rh), drg.no.skvl-585 alt-2, ref.no.7, qty / set %u2013 02, 4) hanger lever end (lh), drg.no.skvl- 585 alt-2, ref.no.8, qty / set %u2013 02, 5) cylinder lever assembly (rh ), drg.no.skvl-585 alt-2, ref.no.9, qty / set %u2013 02, 6) cylinder lever assembly (lh), drg.no.skvl -585 alt-2, ref.no.10, qty / set %u2013 02, 7) hanger inside, drg.no.skvl-585 alt-2, ref.no.17, qty / set %u2013 04, 8) hanger outside, drg.no.skvl-585 alt-2, ref.no.18, qty / set %u2013 04. [ warran ty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ] => limited
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 66b4a5ae-08cc-4f6b-aeec-52acb83f6c58 | result notice |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000