BRR : 9676503
Tender Brief : Tender for Repair Of Filter Beds After Removing The Sand And Gravels At 45 & 25 Mgd Filtration Plant At Water Works Sector-39, Chandigarh (Ch. To: Revenue Head). Approx. Amount : Rs. 12,53,850/-; Emd : Rs. 25,077/-; Time Limit : 03 Months. Read More
Tender Value
₹
12,53,850
Contract Value
₹ 12,19,870
Saving / Difference
₹ 33,980
▲
Submission Date
03-12-2025
Contract Date
25-02-2026
Completion Date
90 days
Participated Bidder List
2 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 12,19,870 | L1 | |||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics |
Work Detail
tender for repair of filter beds after removing the sand and gravels at 45 & 25 mgd filtration plant at water works sector-39, chandigarh (ch. to: revenue head). approx. amount : rs. 12,53,850/-; emd : rs. 25,077/-; time limit : 03 months.
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000