BRR : 9658983
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  trivandrum, Kerala
Tender Brief : Supply Of 1) Three Way Stopcock With 150Cms Extension Line Pvc/Pe, 2) Three Way Stopcock With 10Cm Extension Line Pvc/Pe, 3) Threeway Stopcock (The Connections On The Stopcock Should Use Standard Luer-Lock Fittings To Ensure A Secure And Leak-Free Connection With Other Medical Devices Such As Syringes Iv Lines Or Catheters) & 4) Disposable Sterile Three Way Stopcock With 100Cms Extension Line Pvc/Pe1) Three Way Stopcock With 150Cms Extension Line Pvc/Pe, 2) Three Way Stopcock With 10Cm Extension Line Pvc/Pe, 3) Threeway Stopcock (The Connections On The Stopcock Should Use Standard Luer-Lock F... Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 43,968.41
Submission Date
05-02-2026
Contract Date
24-02-2026
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 43,968.41 L1
Work Detail
supply of 1) three way stopcock with 150cms extension line pvc/pe, 2) three way stopcock with 10cm extension line pvc/pe, 3) threeway stopcock (the connections on the stopcock should use standard luer-lock fittings to ensure a secure and leak-free connection with other medical devices such as syringes iv lines or catheters) & 4) disposable sterile three way stopcock with 100cms extension line pvc/pe1) three way stopcock with 150cms extension line pvc/pe, 2) three way stopcock with 10cm extension line pvc/pe, 3) threeway stopcock (the connections on the stopcock should use standard luer-lock fittings to ensure a secure and leak-free connection with other medical devices such as syringes iv lines or catheters) & 4) disposable sterile three way stopcock with 100cms extension line pvc/pe,srphc102205-three way stopcock with 10cm extension line pvc/pe unit:no ] acms/drug stores/rh/pgt, sr kerala 24.00 numbers , srphc102210-disposable sterile three way stopcock with 100cms extension line pvc/pe for hospital use for i nfusion and transfusion in connection with any medical equipment to provide alternative channel for introduction of medication to patient. ce/bis certified. unit:no ] acms/drug store/mas, sr tamil nadu 600.00 numbers , srphc102211-three way stopcock with 150cms extension line pvc/pe unit:no ] , srphc102220-threeway stopcock : 1. material: made of a biocompatible transparent and durable material me dical-grade polycarbonate and should be lipid resistant. 2. luer lock fittings: the connections on the stopcock shoul d use standard luer-lock fittings to ensure a secure and leak-free connection with other medical devices such as syri nges iv lines or catheters. 3. leak-proof design: the stopcock should feature a reliable and leak-proof design. 4. resist ance to dislodgment: the stopcock should be designed to resist accidental dislodgment during medical procedures. 5. smooth tap operation suitable during pressure infusion and invasive blood pressure monitoring. 6. compliance: ensure that the stopcock complies with relevant iso medical device standards and regulations. unit:no ] achd/surg.store/rh/per, sr tamil nadu 2499.00 numbers
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 7d3ee6ee-0990-4cd1-b46b-8f736a622678 result notice
Download File Name File Description
Download 3cb31ca2-673f-4084-8538-c5cc31ebea2d Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000