BRR : 9518073
Tender Brief : Tender for Biennial Rate Contract For Road Transportation Of Electrical Equipment/Materials, Including Loading, Unloading And Proper Stacking From Zonal Testing Unit , Siliguri To Abhikhan , Wbsedcl , Saltlake , Kol-91, Wbsedcl And Kolkata Jurisdiction Or Vis-À-Vis As Per Terms And Conditions (2Nd Call). Read More
Tender Value
₹
10,29,450
Contract Value
₹ 1,67,351.76
Saving / Difference
₹ 8,62,098
▲
Submission Date
02-01-2026
Contract Date
11-03-2026
Completion Date
730 days
Participated Bidder List
3 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 83,675.88 | L1 | |||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 85,716.75 | L2 | |||
| 3 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 83,675.88 | L1 |
Work Detail
tender for biennial rate contract for road transportation of electrical equipment/materials, including loading, unloading and proper stacking from zonal testing unit , siliguri to abhikhan , wbsedcl , saltlake , kol-91, wbsedcl and kolkata jurisdiction or vis-à-vis as per terms and conditions (2nd call).
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 1913bbca-8c98-4fc4-88ce-0720e6d06251 | result notice |
| Download | boqcomparativechart | boq document |
| Download | finance_2342894 | aoc document |
| Download | finsummary_2342894 | aoc document |
| Download | a7ee1b63-9b8a-43ac-9a5f-521675209734 | technicalevaluation notice |
| Download | technical_2342894 | aoc document |
| Download | techsummary_2342894 | aoc document |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000