BRR : 8354022
Tender Brief : supply of General Mill Store Items , Grinding Wheel Ag-5 For Mill House Repair And Maintenance, Make- Bosch/Freemans , Emary Paper Fine Packets Containing No. Of Sheets – 25 Nos. , Dp Test Kit 96 For Turbine Rotor Blade Cleaning And Testing , Dp Test Kit 97 For Turbine Rotor Blade Cleaning And Testing , Dp Test Kit 98 For Turbine Rotor Blade Cleaning And Testing , Brasso (500Ml Each) , Plough Cylinder For Seal Kit 1500/1750 Seal Kit For Plough In-Out And Plough Up-Down Cylinder, Make- Walchand Nagar , Bolt Tap 10Mm, Make- Taparia , Bolt Tap 8Mm, Make- Taparia , Butyle Rubber Seat 220X18x16mm ... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 3,90,258.55
Submission Date
27-10-2025
Contract Date
01-12-2025
Completion Date
30 days
Participated Bidder List
5 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 15,000 | L1 | |||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 97,465.3 | L1 | |||
| 3 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 43,904 | L1 | |||
| 4 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 1,43,268.65 | L1 | |||
| 5 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 90,620.6 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of general mill store items , grinding wheel ag-5 for mill house repair and maintenance, make- bosch/freemans , emary paper fine packets containing no. of sheets – 25 nos. , dp test kit 96 for turbine rotor blade cleaning and testing , dp test kit 97 for turbine rotor blade cleaning and testing , dp test kit 98 for turbine rotor blade cleaning and testing , brasso (500ml each) , plough cylinder for seal kit 1500/1750 seal kit for plough in-out and plough up-down cylinder, make- walchand nagar , bolt tap 10mm, make- taparia , bolt tap 8mm, make- taparia , butyle rubber seat 220x18x16mm for 8”double beat valve , butyle rubber seat 240x160x12mm , carbon steel flat 50x6 for mill house , coupling pins with teflon bush, as per sample, for cooling tower pump. , m.s. nut & bolt 8x50mm, only bolt required nuts are not required , m. s. washer 1¼: for mill house rack carrier , m. s. washer 1½”, make- good quality , o ring, as per sample (4 o ring different size @25each) , oil seal 45x68x10mm, make- mykoda , oil seal 50x70x10, make- mykoda , rubber o ring 110x3 , rubber o ring 140x4 , rubber o ring 240x5 , rubber oil seal 45x65x10mm, make- mykoda , rubber oil seal 80x100x10 for lime station gear box, make- mykoda , screw, machine screw with nut size- ¼” x 1¼” , split pin ¼” x 2½”, m.s. split pin, good quality , teflon rod 1”, for mill house, coupling bush, qty- 1 mtr , teflon rod 2”, od 1 mtr long, for mill house, coupling bush, qty- 1 mtr , teflon rod 3”, od- 1 mtr long, for mill house, coupling bush, qty- 1 mtr , oil seal 110x140x12, make- mykoda , oil seal 115x150x13, make- mykoda , oil seal 150x175x37, make- mykoda , oil seal 2.00”x 3.00”x0.87”, make- mykoda , oil seal 20x30x7mm, make- mykoda , oil seal 20x35x7, make- mykoda , oil seal 30x45x7, make- mykoda , oil seal 30x47x7mm, make- mykoda , oil seal 30x50x7, make- mykoda , oil seal 35x40x8, make- mykoda , oil seal 35x52x7, make- mykoda , oil seal 40x52x7mm, make- mykoda , oil seal 40x55x8, make- mykoda , oil seal 48x72x10, make- mykoda , oil seal 50x62x7mm, make- mykoda , oil seal 50x68x8, make- mykoda , oil seal 50x72x8, make- mykoda , oil seal 55x72x10, make- mykoda , oil seal 55x72x8, make- mykoda , oil seal 65x90x10, make- mykoda , rubber oil seal 25x42x7, make- mykoda , rubber oil seal 55x80x8mm, make- mykoda , heater element 1500wt. nichrome wire 10kg., make- any good quality , old dhoti, make- any good quality , porcelin pipe 24”x 1”- 1800°c (01 mtr x 2”) , araldite qty 500gram each , asbestos rope (6mm) , asbestos rope ½”(12mm) , asbestos rope 1/8”(3mm) , asbestos rope 1000 (¼”) , asbestos rope ¾”(19mm) , asbestos rope 3/8”(10mm) , asbestos rope 5/8”(16mm) , emery tape qty 10mtr each , graphite packing (gland packing ) matalic 6mm, make- champion , graphite packing (gland packing) matalic 8mm, make- champion , graphite packing ½”12mm, make- champion , graphite packing ¼”6mm & 3mm, make- champion , graphite packing ¾” 19mm, make- champion , graphite packing 3/8”10mm, make- champion , graphite packing 5/8”16mm, make- champion
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000