BRR : 8256765
Tender Brief : Procurement Of Butterfly Valves With And Without Actuator For Ash Handling System Of 210 Mw Atps Mppgcl Chachai. Procurement Of Butterfly Valves With And Without Actuator For Ash Handling System Of 210 Mw Atps Mppgcl Chachai. , Butterfly Valve With Actuator Size-8 ( 200Mm ) , Cast Iron Body , Disc-Di, Epdm Seat, Model: B.125 Da Sr.: No. 117845Ratio: Pn-16 Stem: 410Max. Air Supply: 2.5 Bar To 10 Bar, Temp: 200 C To 800 C.Sd Stroke: 900 ± 50 Actuator Details:Model: B.125 Damax. Air Supply: 2.5 Bar To 10 Bar, Temp: 200 C To 800 C..Sd Stroke: 900 ± 50 , Butterfly Valve Without Actuatorsiz... Read More
Tender Value
₹
3,00,572
Contract Value
₹ 1,91,529
Saving / Difference
₹ 1,09,043
▲
Submission Date
25-04-2022
Contract Date
25-02-2023
Completion Date
60 days
Participated Bidder List
4 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 60,401 | L1 | |||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 30,665 | L1 | |||
| 3 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 1,00,463 | L1 | |||
| 4 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 4,32,422 | L3 |
Work Detail
procurement of butterfly valves with and without actuator for ash handling system of 210 mw atps mppgcl chachai. procurement of butterfly valves with and without actuator for ash handling system of 210 mw atps mppgcl chachai. , butterfly valve with actuator size-8 ( 200mm ) , cast iron body , disc-di, epdm seat, model: b.125 da sr.: no. 117845ratio: pn-16 stem: 410max. air supply: 2.5 bar to 10 bar, temp: 200 c to 800 c.sd stroke: 900 ± 50 actuator details:model: b.125 damax. air supply: 2.5 bar to 10 bar, temp: 200 c to 800 c..sd stroke: 900 ± 50 , butterfly valve without actuatorsize-8 ( 200mm ) , cast iron body , disc-di, epdm seat, model: b.125 da sr.: no. 117845ratio: pn-16 stem: 410max. air supply: 2.5 bar to 10 bar, temp: 200 c to 800 c.sd stroke: 900 ± 50 actuator details:model: b.125 damax. air supply: 2.5 bar to 10 bar, temp: 200 c to 800 c.sd stroke: 900 ± 50 , epdm seat, for above valves
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | SUPPLY_SBD162056 | Tender Documents |
| Download | Technicalbid162056 | Tender Documents |
| Download | Tendernotice_1 | Tender Documents |
| Download | 3f831da5-6a4f-4076-bdf6-f90db44f0831 | Tender Documents |
| Download | BOQ_223767 | Tender Documents |
| Download | ChecklistXV162056 | Tender Documents |
| Download | Schedule162056 | Tender Documents |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000