BRR : 8231128
Tender Brief : Tender For Periodical Services And Water Tank Cleaning Of Otm Accn Of Ad Regt, Engr Regt Armd Regt, Hospitals, Wksp And Med Regt Under Age Br-Ii Of Ge(S) Mamun; 1. Old PVC float valve of any size Each 190.00 10.00 1900.00 2. Old PVC lid cover of any size Each 75.00 10.00 750.00; (a) CEMENT BASED PAINTS SNOWCEM, ASIAN, BERGER, DULUX - (b) DECORATIVE PAINT (EXR & INT) JK MAXX PAINTS, SNOWCEM, DULUX - (c) WATER PROOF CEMENT BASED PUTTY ASIAN, BIRLA, JK - (d) ACRYLIC WATER BASED EXTERIOR GRADE PRIMER ASIAN, SNOWCEM, BERGER, ACRO, DULUX - (e) WATER BASED PREMIUM ACRYLIC SMOOTH EXTERIOR EMULSION A... Read More
Tender Value
₹
30,00,000
Contract Value
₹ 16,79,455
Saving / Difference
₹ 13,20,545
▲
Submission Date
05-09-2025
Contract Date
10-11-2025
Completion Date
270 days
Participated Bidder List
7 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 21,15,912.5 | L3 | |||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 23,16,280 | L7 | |||
| 3 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 21,82,805 | L4 | |||
| 4 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 22,54,585 | L6 | |||
| 5 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 22,34,870 | L5 | |||
| 6 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 19,99,350 | L2 | |||
| 7 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 16,79,455 | L1 |
Work Detail
tender for periodical services and water tank cleaning of otm accn of ad regt, engr regt armd regt, hospitals, wksp and med regt under age br-ii of ge(s) mamun; 1. old pvc float valve of any size each 190.00 10.00 1900.00 2. old pvc lid cover of any size each 75.00 10.00 750.00; (a) cement based paints snowcem, asian, berger, dulux - (b) decorative paint (exr & int) jk maxx paints, snowcem, dulux - (c) water proof cement based putty asian, birla, jk - (d) acrylic water based exterior grade primer asian, snowcem, berger, acro, dulux - (e) water based premium acrylic smooth exterior emulsion asian, snowcem, berger, acro, dulux - (f) liquid water proofing pidilite, fosroc, sika, dr fixit - (g) all other materials makes of all other materials except as listed above shall be got approved by ge.
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000