BRR : 8229517
Tender Brief : Supply Of Instrument Cooling Fan For Bus Converter And Central Electronics Etc.Instrument Cooling Fan For Bus Converter And Central Electronics Etc.,Instrument Cooling Fan For Bus Converter And Central Electronics To Be Used In Wap7 & Wag9 Type (3- Phase) Class Of Loco As Per M/S.Abb Doc.No. Hett 402336 P0003 Or M/S.Ebm Nadi Mode L No. 4318/2127 Or Etri Model No. 158Dh4tp13232 Or M/S.Sofasco Model No. D12032v48lb. [ Warr Anty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age , Item Category : Normal , Total Po Value Variation Permitted: Max 8 Lacs ] ] Electric L... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 14,28,938.7
Submission Date
29-10-2025
Contract Date
10-11-2025
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 14,28,938.7 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of instrument cooling fan for bus converter and central electronics etc.instrument cooling fan for bus converter and central electronics etc.,instrument cooling fan for bus converter and central electronics to be used in wap7 & wag9 type (3- phase) class of loco as per m/s.abb doc.no. hett 402336 p0003 or m/s.ebm nadi mode l no. 4318/2127 or etri model no. 158dh4tp13232 or m/s.sofasco model no. d12032v48lb. [ warr anty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitted: max 8 lacs ] ] electric loco shed stores/rou, odisha 249.00 numbers ser
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | d50bafd9-490b-49e6-8476-e0b2263405ee |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000