BRR : 8182062
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  sarni, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Brief : Procurement Of Various Protection Relays Installed At Switchgear Of Chp-Iv And Vacuum Interrupter Vg4, Epoxy Housing Body And Spring Charging Gear Assembly For 6.6 Kv Vacuum Circuit Breaker For Emd-Iv, Stps, Mppgcl, Sarni. Procurement Of Various Protection Relays Installed At Switchgear Of Chp-Iv And Vacuum Interrupter Vg4, Epoxy Housing Body And Spring Charging Gear Assembly For 6.6 Kv Vacuum Circuit Breaker For Emd-Iv, Stps, Mppgcl, Sarni. , Various Protection Relays Installed At Switchgear Of Chp-Iv , Micom P220, Cortec Code :- P220c00m11100 0.002-1 Ion 1 / 5A, Vx 130-250 Vdc ... Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 38,64,726
Submission Date
08-09-2022
Contract Date
31-10-2025
Completion Date
60 days
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 38,64,726 L1
Work Detail
procurement of various protection relays installed at switchgear of chp-iv and vacuum interrupter vg4, epoxy housing body and spring charging gear assembly for 6.6 kv vacuum circuit breaker for emd-iv, stps, mppgcl, sarni. procurement of various protection relays installed at switchgear of chp-iv and vacuum interrupter vg4, epoxy housing body and spring charging gear assembly for 6.6 kv vacuum circuit breaker for emd-iv, stps, mppgcl, sarni. , various protection relays installed at switchgear of chp-iv , micom p220, cortec code :- p220c00m11100 0.002-1 ion 1 / 5a, vx 130-250 vdc / 110-250 vac, 50 / 60 hz. , micom p127, cortec code :- p127 ba0z112ca1, vx 24-250 vdc / 24-240 vac, 50 / 60 hz , micom p921, cortec code :- p9210asz112bb1, un 57-130 vac, vx 24-250 vdc / 24 – 240 ac, 50 / 60 hz. , micom p122, cortec code :- p122b00 z112cc1, 0.01-8 ion 1 / 5a vx 24-250 vdc / 24-250 vac, 50 / 60hz. , micom p122, model =b, vx 60-240v ac / dc, 50 / 60hz, in = 0.375-1.5a, ion = 1 / 5a ( 0.01-1a ) , micom p111, model =l, vx 60-240v ac / dc, 50-60hz, in = 1 / 5a ( 0.01-2a ) , trip circuit supervision relay, type = vax, model = vax31zg8075bch, vx = 220-250vdc. , tripping relay, type = vaj, model = vajhm23zg1004bba, vx = 220-250vdc , control relay, type = vajc model = vajc11zf1004aba, vx = 220-250vdc. , instantaneous under voltage relay, type = vag, model = vag21zg8002adch, vn=110vac, vs = 27.5-66vac, vx-220vdc. , instantaneous earth fault relay, type = cag, model = cag14af14a ct sec.=1a, 50hz. , check synchronizing relay, type = ske, model = ske11bf8013bch, rated voltage = v1, v2 : 63.5 / 110v, 50hz, aux. voltage = 220-230vdc. , check synchronizing relay, type = skd, model = skd11bf8003bch, rated voltage = v1, v2 : 63.5 / 110v, 50hz, aux. voltage = 220-230vdc. , auxiliary relay, type = vaa. model = vaa33zg8314fch, vx 220-250 vdc , tripping relay, model = vaj. model :- vajh13yf1001aba, vx=220-250 vdc. , fuse failure relay, type = vapm, model = vapm31af21a, vn = 110, 50hz. , instantaneous earth fault relay, type=cag. model = cag14af12a, ct sec. = 1a, 50hz. , vacuum interrupter –vg4, epoxy housing body and spring charging gear assembly for 6.6 kv vacuum circuit breaker for emd-iv , vacuum interrupter – vg4, 00-2ff 045043 for hwx type vacuum , epoxy housing , resin cast vacuum interrupter for hwx typevacuum circuit breaker , spring charging gear assembly
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 6db1d63f-472b-4e4d-89ee-c04364b212ef
Download boqcomparativechart
Download finsummary_257339
Download ORDEPE1377
Download techsummary_257339
Download File Name File Description
Download a1b6ccca-0048-43c1-9c73-c12eff055a5d Tender Documents
Download BOQ_257339 Tender Documents
Download CHECKLIST Tender Documents
Download NIT-Schedule Tender Documents
Download SBD_SUPPLY Tender Documents
Download Technical_Bid Tender Documents
Download Tendernotice_1 Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000