BRR : 8111301
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Brief : Supply Of Set Of Sparesset Of Spares,Set Of Spares For Elgi Make Rr20070 Main Air Compressor For 3-Phase Emu Consisting Of 02 I Tems. (1) Cooler Guard, Part No: 07031232B - 01 No/Set, (2) Cooling Fan Shroud, Part No: 07031351A - 01 No /Set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] , Set Of Spares For Elgi Make Rr10070 Compressor Consisting?S Of 02 Items (1) Fan Assly, Elgi Part No: B008101250049 - 02 Nos Per Set (2) Fan Wheel, Elgi Part No. 020376150-01 No Per Set. [ Warran Ty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] , Cooling Fan Assly, Part No: 070314750 For Elgi ... Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 2,08,218.08
Submission Date
13-10-2025
Contract Date
15-10-2025
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 2,08,218.08 L1
Work Detail
supply of set of sparesset of spares,set of spares for elgi make rr20070 main air compressor for 3-phase emu consisting of 02 i tems. (1) cooler guard, part no: 07031232b - 01 no/set, (2) cooling fan shroud, part no: 07031351a - 01 no /set. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , set of spares for elgi make rr10070 compressor consisting?s of 02 items (1) fan assly, elgi part no: b008101250049 - 02 nos per set (2) fan wheel, elgi part no. 020376150-01 no per set. [ warran ty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , cooling fan assly, part no: 070314750 for elgi make rr20070 main air compressor for 3-pha se memu. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , combi cooler, part no: b007805830010 for elgi make rr20070 main air compressor for 3-ph ase memu. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 46c4b856-53ca-4c47-8c91-6682ac462a44
Download File Name File Description
Download 4c0a5494-6dd9-4b64-beb6-939b63e5d788 Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000