BRR : 8104436
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  ghatal, West Bengal
Tender Brief : Supply Of Electrical Materials For Maintenance Of Street Light Of Ghatal Municpality For One Year- 1 Supplying of Terminal connection PVC Box with all accessories for stand light purpose (1 phase) 2 Supplying of Operation connection PVC Box with all accessories for mini Hi mast 3 Supplying of Terminal connection PVC Box with all accessories for stand light purpose (3 phase) 4 Supplying of 2.5 Alu. wire 5 Supplying of 2ft. 20 watt LED Tube light 6 Supplying of 100 Amp Cut Out 7 Supplying of casing with settings of 2 ft. 9 watt LED Ttube light set comp. fittings 8 Supplying of 36 watt L... Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 53,435
Submission Date
16-09-2025
Contract Date
14-10-2025
Completion Date
15 days
Participated Bidder List
3 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 53,989 L2
2 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 54,176 L3
3 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 53,435 L1
Work Detail
supply of electrical materials for maintenance of street light of ghatal municpality for one year- 1 supplying of terminal connection pvc box with all accessories for stand light purpose (1 phase) 2 supplying of operation connection pvc box with all accessories for mini hi mast 3 supplying of terminal connection pvc box with all accessories for stand light purpose (3 phase) 4 supplying of 2.5 alu. wire 5 supplying of 2ft. 20 watt led tube light 6 supplying of 100 amp cut out 7 supplying of casing with settings of 2 ft. 9 watt led ttube light set comp. fittings 8 supplying of 36 watt led fittings with all accessories 9 supplying of 50 watt led fittings with all accessories 10 supplying of 100 watt led fittings with all accessories 11 supplying of 200 watt led fittings with all accessories (mini hi mast) 12 supplying of 36 watt led driver 13 supplying of 50 watt led driver 14 supplying of 36 watt led pcb 15 supplying of 50 watt led pcb 16 supplying of spd 17 supplying of 100 watt driver 18 supplying of 100 watt pcb 19 supplying of 32 amp. mcb single pole 20 supplying of 32 amp. mcb double pole 21 supplying of 32 amp. mcb triple pole with neutral 22 supplying of 32 amp. relay conductor double pole 23 supplying of street light timer 24 supplying of black tape 25 supplying of steel tubular pole window pvc cover 26 supplying of 1.5 mm copper three core cable 27 supplying of 10 sq mm aluminimum 4 core cable 28 supplying of 6 sq mm aluminimum 2 core cable 29 supplying of 10 sq mm aluminimum 2 core cable 30 supplying of shackle insulator 31 supplying of shackle straps 32 supplying of d iron clamp
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 1b090088-9e66-466a-9c50-68d197dc3854
Download boqcomparativechart
Download finance_2023974
Download finsummary_2023974
Download technical_2023974
Download techsummary_2023974
Download WO_7e
Download File Name File Description
Download 20e1c7a6-34b3-42dc-823a-fa4226bcb8be Tender Documents
Download BOQ_2023974 Tender Documents - 1
Download SPECIFICATION Tender Documents - 1
Download Tendernotice_1 Tender Documents - 1
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000