BRR : 8097870
Tender Brief : Annual Plan-KJP 2025-26 Proj No. 209/25-26-Ayyankoikkal Higher Secondary School Maintenance- Thevalakkara GP-General Civil Work - 1 Maintenance of high school building 2 OD77616/2025-2026:Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete.(14.43 dsr 2018) 3 OD80317/2025-2026:Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade: One or more coats on old work (modified from 14.53.1) 4 OD77833/2025-2026:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved... Read More
Tender Value
₹
8,46,760
Contract Value
₹ 5,66,499.72
Saving / Difference
₹ 2,80,260
▲
Submission Date
04-08-2025
Contract Date
13-10-2025
Completion Date
120 days
Participated Bidder List
9 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 3 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 4 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 5 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 6 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 5,66,499.72 | L1 | |||
| 7 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 8 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 9 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics |
Work Detail
annual plan-kjp 2025-26 proj no. 209/25-26-ayyankoikkal higher secondary school maintenance- thevalakkara gp-general civil work - 1 maintenance of high school building 2 od77616/2025-2026:removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete.(14.43 dsr 2018) 3 od80317/2025-2026:wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade: one or more coats on old work (modified from 14.53.1) 4 od77833/2025-2026:painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to an give even shade: one or more coats on old work(modified from 14.54.1) 5 od87078/2025-2026:providing and fixing single scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side up to seven story height made with 40mm dia m.s tube 1.5m centre system with ms tubes ,m.s tube challies,m.s clamps and ms stair case system in the scaffolding for working platform etc and maintaining it in a set removing it there after .the scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings,runners,connection with the building etc wherever required for inspecting the workmen etc.complete as per directions and approval of engineer in charge.the elevational area of the scaffolding shall be measured for payment duration of scaffolding note:-this item to be used for maintenance work judicially ,necessary deduction for scaffolding in the existing item to be done.
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000