BRR : 8062747
Tender Brief : Tender For Term Contract For Artificers Works For Married And Otm Accn Falling Under Zone Ii Of Brichgunj Military Station Sri Vijaya Puram; 1. Old u/s Tiles Sqm 15.00 2. Old u/s chowkat with shutter n.exc 1.5sqm & with builder hardware. Each 150.00 3. Old u/s chowkat with shutter exc 1.5 Sqm but n.exc 4.00 Sqm with builder hardware Each 200.00 4. Old u/s shutters exc 1.0sqm but n.exc 2.0 sqm with builder hardware. Each 200.00 5. Old u/s shutters n exc 1.0sqm Each 150.00 6. Old U/S Jet spray/Health faucet with flexible pipe of any size & any type Each 10.00 7. Old u/s curtain rod with brack... Read More
Tender Value
₹
45,00,000
Contract Value
₹ 45,00,000
Saving / Difference
₹ 0
Submission Date
15-09-2025
Contract Date
30-09-2025
Completion Date
365 days
Participated Bidder List
9 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 36 | L6 | |||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 39 | L8 | |||
| 3 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 45,00,000 | L1 | |||
| 4 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 35.8 | L5 | |||
| 5 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 31.9 | L3 | |||
| 6 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 38 | L7 | |||
| 7 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 43 | L9 | |||
| 8 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 33.5 | L4 | |||
| 9 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 30.99 | L2 |
Work Detail
tender for term contract for artificers works for married and otm accn falling under zone ii of brichgunj military station sri vijaya puram; 1. old u/s tiles sqm 15.00 2. old u/s chowkat with shutter n.exc 1.5sqm & with builder hardware. each 150.00 3. old u/s chowkat with shutter exc 1.5 sqm but n.exc 4.00 sqm with builder hardware each 200.00 4. old u/s shutters exc 1.0sqm but n.exc 2.0 sqm with builder hardware. each 200.00 5. old u/s shutters n exc 1.0sqm each 150.00 6. old u/s jet spray/health faucet with flexible pipe of any size & any type each 10.00 7. old u/s curtain rod with brackets rm 10.00 8. old u/s gi tubing 15mm. rm 10.00 9. old u/s gi tubing 20mm. rm 15.00 10. old u/s gi tubing 25mm. rm 20.00 11. old u/s 20/25mm gm valve each 50.00 12. old u/s stop valve /angle cock/pillar tap of any type & bore each 50.00 13. old u/s bib tap, two way bib tap. each 50.00 14. old u/s towel rail/towal ring /shower rose/soap dish/paper holder. each 10.00 15. old u/s whb incl waste coupling of any type & any size. each 100.00 16. old u/s half turn valve/flushing cistern each 100.00 old unsv mirror each 35.00 17. old u/s 100/75mm ac rain water/waste pipe rm 10.00 18. old u/s grating each 5.00 19. old u/s scrap iron kg 20.00 20. old pcc block masonry cum 500.00 21. old u/s floor door stopper of any size each 5.00 22. old u/s pvc water tank of 500/1000 ltr each 300.00 23. old ceiling board or wall panelling including cover fillets etc any type sqm 15.00 24. old u/s ac/gi/pvc sheet sqm 35.00 25. old u/s pvc water tank of 500/1000 ltr each 300.00 26. old u/s tiles sqm 15.00 27. old u/s wc (orissa pattern & padestal pattern) of any type of any size each 30.00 28. old scrap iron kg 15.00 29. old u/s hydarulic door closer of any type any size each 30.00 30. old u/s aluminium scrap kg 50.00 31. old u/s sink of any size & any type each 100.00 32. old u/s cp wall mixer of any type & size each 100.00 33. old u/s watse pipe of any type & size each 5.00 34. old u/s pvc connection of any size each 5.00 35. old u/s floor door spring machine of any type & any size each 50.00 36. old u/s kitchen plater rack of any type & any size each 25.00 37. old u/s plastic water closet seat cover of any size & type each 25.00
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000