BRR : 8022706
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  perambur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Brief : Supply Of Supply, Fixing And Connection Of 63 Amps [Supply, Fixing And Connection Of 63 Amps 5 Pin Industrial Plug And Socket, Incoming Mccb: 63 Amps, 4 Poles 25 Ka Breaking Capacity, Protection Rccb: 63 Amps, 4 Poles, Residual Current: 30 Ma, Suitable Volts: 3 Phase 415 Volts 50Hz Ac, Sockets Pre-Wired And Fixed Suitable Duly Powder Coated Steel Enclosure, Confirming To Is:8623/1993, Warranty: 1 Year ]Supply, Fixing And Connection Of 63 Amps [Supply, Fixing And Connection Of 63 Amps 5 Pin Industrial Plug And Socket, Incoming Mccb: 63 Amps, 4 Poles 25 Ka Breaking Capacity, Protection Rccb: 63... Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 9,14,500
Submission Date
18-03-2025
Contract Date
25-09-2025
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 9,14,500 L1
Work Detail
supply of supply, fixing and connection of 63 amps [supply, fixing and connection of 63 amps 5 pin industrial plug and socket, incoming mccb: 63 amps, 4 poles 25 ka breaking capacity, protection rccb: 63 amps, 4 poles, residual current: 30 ma, suitable volts: 3 phase 415 volts 50hz ac, sockets pre-wired and fixed suitable duly powder coated steel enclosure, confirming to is:8623/1993, warranty: 1 year ]supply, fixing and connection of 63 amps [supply, fixing and connection of 63 amps 5 pin industrial plug and socket, incoming mccb: 63 amps, 4 poles 25 ka breaking capacity, protection rccb: 63 amps, 4 poles, residual current: 30 ma, suitable volts: 3 phase 415 volts 50hz ac, sockets pre-wired and fixed suitable duly powder coated steel enclosure, confirming to is:8623/1993, warranty: 1 year ],supply, fixing and connection of 63 amps 5 pin industrial plug and socket, incoming mccb: 63 amps, 4 poles 25 ka breaking capacity, protection rccb: 63 amps, 4 poles, residual current: 30 ma, sui table volts: 3 phase 415 volts 50hz ac, sockets pre-wired and fixed suitable duly powder coated steel encl osure, confirming to is:8623/1993, warranty: 1 year [ warranty period: 12 months after the date of deliv ery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitted: max 8 lacs ] ]
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 1663a07b-9bb4-4db3-85b1-725a5cefe102
Download File Name File Description
Download e1f5f974-f061-4e12-9d75-164384390e1d Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000