BRR : 7973601
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  erode, Tamil Nadu
Tender Brief : Supply Of Set Of Split Pins For Pantograph Type Am-12 (Low Speed).Set Of Split Pins For Pantograph Type Am-12 (Low Speed).,Set Of Split Pins For Pantograph Type Am-12 (Low Speed). Set Consisting Of 08 Items 1. Split Pin For Servo Motor Size: 4X56 To Contransys Part No.C00180001 Or Equivalent, Qty-01 No. 2. Split Pin For Throttle Valve Assembly Size: 1.5X50 To Contransy S Part No.C00190001 Or Equivalent,, Qty-02 No. 3. Split Pin For Main Spring Assembly Size: 2.5X30 To C0060003 Or Equivalent,, Qty- 06 Nos. 4. Split Pin For Push Rod Assembly Size: 1.5X30 Tocontransys Part No.C0090004 Or Equival... Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 47,200
Submission Date
15-09-2025
Contract Date
19-09-2025
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 47,200 L1
Work Detail
supply of set of split pins for pantograph type am-12 (low speed).set of split pins for pantograph type am-12 (low speed).,set of split pins for pantograph type am-12 (low speed). set consisting of 08 items 1. split pin for servo motor size: 4x56 to contransys part no.c00180001 or equivalent, qty-01 no. 2. split pin for throttle valve assembly size: 1.5x50 to contransy s part no.c00190001 or equivalent,, qty-02 no. 3. split pin for main spring assembly size: 2.5x30 to c0060003 or equivalent,, qty- 06 nos. 4. split pin for push rod assembly size: 1.5x30 tocontransys part no.c0090004 or equivalent, qty-01 no. 5. split pin for mi ddle art. assembly size: 3x10 to contransys part no.c00120015 or equivalent, qty-01 no. 6. split pin for centre pedestal assembly size: 4x56 to contransys part no.c0040006 or equivalent, qty-01 no. 7. split pin for support rod cylinder assembly size: 4x56 to c ontransys part no.c00150012 or equivalent, qty-03 nos. 8. split pin for mechanical assembly size: 4x56 to contransys part no.c00 170001 or equivalent, qty-03 nos. for providing in electric locomotives. note: supply by sources as per clw item id: 2100316 i n ireps vendor directory. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] => limited
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download ea7da2b3-8cd4-4157-895a-499b2d82b465
Download File Name File Description
Download 5498733 Tender Documents
Download 3e81df26-5e26-45ba-a1c4-4529359ff2a4 Tender Documents
Download 5498736 Tender Documents
Download VendorDirectory-2100316 Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000