BRR : 7879061
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Brief : Supply Of Electric Item At Electrical Store Npp Amla Financial Year 2025-26.-Supply of Electric Item at Electric Store NPP Amla financial year 2025-26. 2 Tape Roll (Anchor Or Equivalent Make) 3 Wire 6 sqr mm Aluminium (R.R.Cables or Havells Or Equivalent Make) ISI Marked 4 Wire 8 sqr mm Aluminium (R.R.Cables or Havells Or Equivalent Make) ISI Marked 5 Wire 10 sqr mm Aluminium (R.R.Cables or Havells Or Equivalent Make) ISI Marked 6 Wire 12 sqr mm Aluminium (R.R.Cables or Havells Or Equivalent Make) ISI Marked 7 Wire 1.5 sqr mm Copper (R.R.Cables or Havells Or Equivalent Make) ISI Marked ... Read More
Tender Value
10,00,000
Contract Value
₹ 1,00,000
Saving / Difference
₹ 9,00,000 ▲
Submission Date
10-05-2025
Contract Date
29-08-2025
Completion Date
365 days
Participated Bidder List
2 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 53,311.75 L1
2 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 60,104 L2
Work Detail
supply of electric item at electrical store npp amla financial year 2025-26.-supply of electric item at electric store npp amla financial year 2025-26. 2 tape roll (anchor or equivalent make) 3 wire 6 sqr mm aluminium (r.r.cables or havells or equivalent make) isi marked 4 wire 8 sqr mm aluminium (r.r.cables or havells or equivalent make) isi marked 5 wire 10 sqr mm aluminium (r.r.cables or havells or equivalent make) isi marked 6 wire 12 sqr mm aluminium (r.r.cables or havells or equivalent make) isi marked 7 wire 1.5 sqr mm copper (r.r.cables or havells or equivalent make) isi marked 8 wire 2.5 sqr mm copper (r.r.cables or havells or equivalent make) isi marked 9 flexibe wire 2.5 sqr mm (r.r.cables or havells or equivalent make) isi marked 10 capacitor (33 µf ) isi marked 11 capacitor (50 µf) isi marked 12 delta connected bank capacitor (4kvar, delta connected for 15 h.p. 3 phase motor) 13 36 w u-type energy efficient rods (bajaj or equivalent make) isi marked 14 ignitor for sodium vapour or metal hallide lamp (bajaj or equivalent make) 70/150/250/400 w 15 24 w t-5 energy efficient rods (bajaj or equivalent make) isi marked 16 2x24w choke (bajaj or equivalent make) 17 36 w choke (bajaj or equivalent make) isi marked 18 150 w hpsv bulb (bajaj or equivalent make) isi marked 19 250 w hpsv bulb (bajaj or equivalent make) isi marked 20 150 w hpsv copper ballast (bajaj or equivalent make) isi marked 21 250 w hpsv copper ballast (bajaj or equivalent make) isi marked 22 2*36 w fixtures with choke but without rods (bajaj or equivalent make) isi marked 23 4*24 w fixtures with choke but without rods (bajaj or equivalent make) isi marked 24 ceiling fan (bajaj or equivalent make) isi marked 25 g.i. clamp for street light ( 3 kg weight, 0.5 kg nut-bolt, 1.5 feet total, 0.5 feet straight and 1 feet bent at 45 degrees angle ) 26 2 core, 230 v, 50hz, 8 sqr mm service line cable (r.r.cables or havells or equivalent make) isi marked 27 kit-kat fuse (32 a) 28 kit-kat fuse (65 a) 29 wooden board (1.5 feet*1 feet) 30 iron nails 31 24 w t-5 rod holder isi marked 32 36 w u-type energy efficient rod holder isi marked 33 electric shock proof rubbergloves (tested upto 11 kv, with test report) 34 electric shock proof shoes (bata or karam or equivalent make,tested upto 11 kv, with test report) 35 mccb (25-100 a , 70-100 %variable setting, siemens or havells or equivalent make) 36 cable wire (service line) 2 core 37 2x24w rixture with choke but without rod(bajaj or equivalent make) isi marked 38 led driver 50/100/150 watt 39 electronic, wireless, remote oprated bell 40 led driver 50 watt 41 led driver 100 watt 42 led driver 150 watt 43 led driver 200 watt 44 led light 50 watt 45 led light 70 watt 46 led light 100 watt 47 led light 150 watt 48 table fan
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 5f8b98b0-decd-480e-9023-562ed13b6192
Download 417885AOC_1
Download boqcomparativechart
Download finance_492770
Download finsummary_492770
Download technical_492770
Download techsummary_492770
Download File Name File Description
Download 9a444894-83ac-440f-95a9-b1dbb49eef87 Tender Documents
Download BOQ_492770 Tender Documents
Download FORMC401T417885 Tender Documents
Download RuleCondition Tender Documents
Download TenderAcceptanceLetter_An_1 Tender Documents
Download Tendernotice_1 Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000