BRR : 7864052
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  ulhasnagar, Maharashtra
Tender Brief : Tender For E-Tender For Requirement Of Electrical Spare For Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical System In Municipal Properties - Supplying and erecting Energy Saving BLDC Ceiling fan 230 V A.C. 50 cycles 1200 mm, Max. Energy Consumption of 28W having service ratio (CMM/W) of Min. 8 , PF>0.9, THD(Make: Crompton , Orient, Bajaj ) 2 Providing and erecting air circulator 600 mm. sweep oscillating type, wall mounting 1440 RPM without speed regulator, overheat protection unit, totally enclosed, flame proof motor suitable for 230/250 volts single phase, 50 cycles A.C. supply, core lead wire and wi... Read More
Tender Value
7,23,600
Contract Value
₹ 7,23,600
Saving / Difference
₹ 0
Submission Date
19-06-2025
Contract Date
26-08-2025
Completion Date
30 days
Participated Bidder List
3 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 7,84,000 L2
2 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 7,00,750 L1
3 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 7,89,250 L3
Work Detail
tender for e-tender for requirement of electrical spare for repair and maintenance of electrical system in municipal properties - supplying and erecting energy saving bldc ceiling fan 230 v a.c. 50 cycles 1200 mm, max. energy consumption of 28w having service ratio (cmm/w) of min. 8 , pf>0.9, thd(make: crompton , orient, bajaj ) 2 providing and erecting air circulator 600 mm. sweep oscillating type, wall mounting 1440 rpm without speed regulator, overheat protection unit, totally enclosed, flame proof motor suitable for 230/250 volts single phase, 50 cycles a.c. supply, core lead wire and with moisture proof treatment to winding and with ‘e’ class insulation. (make: crompton, orient, bajaj) 3 supplying and erecting modular type buzzer 220/250v on provided plate and box with wiring connections complete. (as per sampleapproved by umc) 4 supplying and erecting modular type (two module) electronic step regulator for fan, on provided plate and box with wiring connections complete. (as per sampleapproved by umc)
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 6285253d-92b6-43ab-a6f0-ee861dd3e734
Download 10
Download boqcomparativechart
Download finance_2063621
Download finsummary_2063621
Download technical_2063621
Download techsummary_2063621
Download File Name File Description
Download 6797c49e-49a0-4d1b-9c1f-ffd848d65817 Tender Documents
Download BOQ_2063621 Tender Documents
Download Tendernotice_1 Tender Documents
Download TD Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000