BRR : 7858147
Tender Brief : Supply Of Procurement Of Cut Off Angle Cock With Vent For Air Brake Coaches To Rdso Drg, No. Wd-88123-S-01 Alt. 2 Or Latest And Part Rdso Drg. No. Wd-88123-S-02 Alt-6 Or Latest, Fitted With Reducing Bush To Icf Drg No. Emu/M-3-5-053 Alt N/17 Or Latest Item No.7, Conforming To Rdso Specn. No.02-Abr-02, Amnd. Slip No.4 Of Sept.2016 Or Latest Appendix-D.Procurement Of Cut Off Angle Cock With Vent For Air Brake Coaches To Rdso Drg, No. Wd-88123-S-01 Alt. 2 Or Latest And Part Rdso Drg. No. Wd-88123-S-02 Alt-6 Or Latest, Fitted With Reducing Bush To Icf Drg No. Emu/M-3-5-053 Alt N/17 Or Latest Item... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 7,42,079.58
Submission Date
20-08-2025
Contract Date
25-08-2025
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 7,42,079.58 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of procurement of cut off angle cock with vent for air brake coaches to rdso drg, no. wd-88123-s-01 alt. 2 or latest and part rdso drg. no. wd-88123-s-02 alt-6 or latest, fitted with reducing bush to icf drg no. emu/m-3-5-053 alt n/17 or latest item no.7, conforming to rdso specn. no.02-abr-02, amnd. slip no.4 of sept.2016 or latest appendix-d.procurement of cut off angle cock with vent for air brake coaches to rdso drg, no. wd-88123-s-01 alt. 2 or latest and part rdso drg. no. wd-88123-s-02 alt-6 or latest, fitted with reducing bush to icf drg no. emu/m-3-5-053 alt n/17 or latest item no.7, conforming to rdso specn. no.02-abr-02, amnd. slip no.4 of sept.2016 or latest appendix-d.,cut off angle cock with vent for air brake coaches to rdso drg, no. wd-88123-s-01 alt. 2 o r latest and part rdso drg. no. wd-88123-s-02 alt-6 or latest, fitted with reducing bush to icf drg no. e mu/m-3-5-053 alt n/17 or latest item no.7, conforming to rdso specn. no.02-abr-02, amnd. slip no.4 of sept.2016 or latest appendix-d. warranty period : as per rdso specification no. 02- abr-02 i.e. 36 mont hs from the date of delivery or 24 months from the date of commissioning for all components whichever i s earlier [ warranty period: 36 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitted: max 8 lacs ] ] => limited
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 5b8b4764-cddb-4cfb-aa47-8afe12db1d06 |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000