BRR : 7775952
Tender Brief : Supply Of Paint Enamel Synthetic Exterior Finishing Dark Admiralty Greypaint Enamel Synthetic Exterior Finishing Dark Admiralty Grey,Paint Enamel Synthetic Exterior Finishing Dark Admiralty Grey To Isc:632 To Icf/Md/Spec/ 045 Issue Status 02 Rev. 03 Except Clause C3 Of Is:8662/2004. Wet Opacity 22 Sq.M/Per Ltr. Packing In 20 Ltrs. New Non-Returnable M.S. Drums To Is:2552/89 Gr. B-Ii. This Is Shelf Life Items And Should Be Pro Cured With Staggered Delivery Period .(Supplier To Mention/Print Date Of Manufacturing On The Item & It Em To Be Supplied Within 60 Days Of Manufacture Date. [ Warranty ... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 28,597.54
Submission Date
24-06-2025
Contract Date
05-07-2025
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 28,597.54 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of paint enamel synthetic exterior finishing dark admiralty greypaint enamel synthetic exterior finishing dark admiralty grey,paint enamel synthetic exterior finishing dark admiralty grey to isc:632 to icf/md/spec/ 045 issue status 02 rev. 03 except clause c3 of is:8662/2004. wet opacity 22 sq.m/per ltr. packing in 20 ltrs. new non-returnable m.s. drums to is:2552/89 gr. b-ii. this is shelf life items and should be pro cured with staggered delivery period .(supplier to mention/print date of manufacturing on the item & it em to be supplied within 60 days of manufacture date. [ warranty period: 18 months after the date o f delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitted: max 8 lacs ] ] => limited
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | b5fd9479-601a-424c-ae33-0725c17479f7 |
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 748268a3-d8e6-4da9-8816-1924adfef84a | Tender Documents |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000